Nina Dobrev Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nina Const Dobreva

Birth Place: Sofia, Bulgaria

Birthday: January 9, 1989, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,607 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nina Dobrev, <em>The Vampire Diaires</em>

The Vampire Diaries: Yep, Nina Dobrev Returned for the Finale — Sort Of

Rumors have been swirling for months that former Vampire Diaries star Nina Dobrev would return for the Season 7 finale. So did Elena Gilbert make her triumphant return and reunite with her OTP Damon (Ian Somerhalder)? Yes and no. TVGuide.com has con… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Vampire Diaries - Masquerade Preview
00:30 — One night, one plan, kill Kat! Don't miss The Vampire Diaries Thursday at 8/7c.
The Talk - Wednesday's Preview, October 7th
00:20 — Wednesday's special guest is Nina Dobrev.
The Vampire Diaries - Sexy Beast Preview
00:10 — Meet the ultimate sexy beast. Catch Vampire Diaries Thursdays, 8/7c.
Degrassi: The Next Generation Volume 15
This season at Degrassi, people are changing. Relationships are changing. Futures are changing. Just when you think you know someone, you realize -- (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 9:30pm
Lip Sync BattleNina Dobrev vs. Tim Tebow(Season 2, Episode 5) SPK

Nina Dobrev and Tim Tebow go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch346 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Nina Const Dobreva
  • Birth Place: Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Birthday: January 9, 1989, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor