Nina Dobrev Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nina Const Dobreva

Birth Place: Sofia, Bulgaria

Birthday: January 9, 1989, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,619 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nina Dobrev, <em>The Vampire Diaires</em>

CW Boss on Nina Dobrev's Vampire Diaries Return, a Fifth Superhero Night

If everything works out, you'll see Elena Gilbert back in Mystic Falls soon. CW President Mark Pedowitz confirmed at the Television Critics Association fall previews on Thursday that Nina Dobrev is in talks to return to The Vampire Diaries for its ei… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chloe
00:46 — Chloe, the super-genius older sister to your best friend Chlotz, who's so smart she's a teacher to the disciples. She doesn't mess around as a teacher (more…)
Let's Be Cops - Trailer 1
02:12 — Two struggling pals dress as police officers for a costume party and become neighborhood sensations. But when these newly-minted "heroes" get tangled (more…)
Nina Dobrev Talks Elena Gilbert's Six Year Transformation in 'The Vampire Diaries'
01:58 — HitFix recently caught up with Nina Dobrev at PaleyFest 2014.
Kat Graham Interview
00:41 — Bonnie is back to her witchy ways.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 10:00pm
Lip Sync BattleTMI: Nina Dobrev vs. Tim TebowNew SPIKE

Nina Dobrev and Tim Tebow go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

9 Things That Need to Happen in The Vampire Diaries' Final Season

1. A Steroline June wedding (duh)

Nina Dobrev, <em>The Vampire Diaires</em>
The Vampire Diaries: Yep, Nina Dobrev Returned for the Finale — Sort Of

This was not the Delena reunion we expected

Ian Somerhalder, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Producer Breaks Down Those Insane Finale Twists

What's next for Damon?

Ian Somerhalder,<em> The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries: Did Damon Really Just Kill You-Know-Who?

Our recap of Friday's shocking episode

The Vampire Diaries
How The Vampire Diaries Will Be Stronger Than Ever in a Post-Elena World

"It's the greatest challenge of all, but it rejuvenates your creative spirit," Julie Plec says

Teen Choice Awards
Pretty Little Liars, The Vampire Diaries Rule the Teen Choice Awards – See Who Won!

Watch Nina Dobrev's emotional speech as she accepts her final win for The Vampire Diaries

Details

  • Birth Name: Nina Const Dobreva
  • Birth Place: Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Birthday: January 9, 1989, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »