Nina Dobrev Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nina Const Dobreva

Birth Place: Sofia, Bulgaria

Birthday: January 9, 1989, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,570 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ian Somerhalder,<em> The Vampire Diaries</em>

The Vampire Diaries: Did Damon Really Just Kill You-Know-Who?

[Warning: The following contains spoilers forThe Vampire Diaries' "Things We Lost in the Fire."] Are you sitting down? Because you're going to want to be sitting down for this, since The Vampire Diaries may have just pulled off its most shocking deat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Roommate - Trailer
02:20 — A psychological thriller about a deranged college freshman (Leighton Meester) who becomes obsessed with her new roommate (Minka Kelly).
The Roommate - Trailer
02:20 — A psychological thriller about a deranged college freshman (Leighton Meester) who becomes obsessed with her new roommate (Minka Kelly).
The Roommate - Trailer
02:20 — A psychological thriller about a deranged college freshman (Leighton Meester) who becomes obsessed with her new roommate (Minka Kelly).
The Roommate - Trailer
02:20 — A psychological thriller about a deranged college freshman (Leighton Meester) who becomes obsessed with her new roommate (Minka Kelly).

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 1:45pm
Let's Be Cops MOMAXe

Two friends dressed as police officers for a costume party are mistaken for actual law enforcement, leading them into the dangerous world of cops and robbers.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Wed May 11 7:15pm
Let's Be Cops MOMAXe

Two friends dressed as police officers for a costume party are mistaken for actual law enforcement, leading them into the dangerous world of cops and robbers.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Thu May 12 9:00pm
Lip Sync BattleNina Dobrev vs. Tim Tebow(Season 2, Episode 5) SPIKE

Nina Dobrev and Tim Tebow go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch313 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Vampire Diaries
How The Vampire Diaries Will Be Stronger Than Ever in a Post-Elena World

"It's the greatest challenge of all, but it rejuvenates your creative spirit," Julie Plec says

Teen Choice Awards
Pretty Little Liars, The Vampire Diaries Rule the Teen Choice Awards – See Who Won!

Watch Nina Dobrev's emotional speech as she accepts her final win for The Vampire Diaries

The Vampire Diaries
Vampire Diaries Postmortem: Did Elena Die? Plus: Nina Dobrev on that Delena Dance Scene

The cast weighs in on the final goodbye

The Vampire Diaries, Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec Previews "Crushing" Finale, Closure for Elena

Is Elena really dying?

The Vampire Diaries, Nina Dobrev
Nina Dobrev Reflects On Her Incredible Vampire Diaries Journey One Last Time Before Saying Goodbye

The actress shares her favorite memories from the last six years

Vampire Diaries
The Vampire Diaries Finale Exclusive First Look: Did Elena Just Die?

But there's a bright side!

Details

  • Birth Name: Nina Const Dobreva
  • Birth Place: Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Birthday: January 9, 1989, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »