Nina Dobrev Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nina Const Dobreva

Birth Place: Sofia, Bulgaria

Birthday: January 9, 1989, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,622 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nina Dobrev, <em>The Vampire Diaires</em>

CW Boss on Nina Dobrev's Vampire Diaries Return, a Fifth Superhero Night

If everything works out, you'll see Elena Gilbert back in Mystic Falls soon. CW President Mark Pedowitz confirmed at the Television Critics Association fall previews on Thursday that Nina Dobrev is in talks to return to The Vampire Diaries for its ei… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Spirit Awards: Nina Dobrev
01:38 — "The Perks of Being a Wallflower" actress dishes on her first time at the Independent Spirit Awards. Plus, find out how she is spending Oscar night.
Project Sammy's Way: Season 15, Episode 2
Sammy completes the JustFab "real woman" challenge alongside the other designers.
Mary Kay Beauty Mashup: Achievable at Home
Luis Casco, Global Beauty Ambassador for Mary Kay, helps the designers' create easy but eye-popping makeup looks for their models in this web exclusiv (more…)
Runway Review: Season 15, Episode 2 (Just Fabulous!)
See all the runway looks from the JustFab "real woman" challenge from Season 15, Episode 2, "Just Fabulous!"

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 7:00pm
Project RunwayJust Fabulous!(Season 15, Episode 2) LIFE

Outfits that flatter all body types are created by the designers. Guest judge: Nina Dobrev.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Thu Oct 13 6:00pm
Project RunwayJust Fabulous!(Season 15, Episode 2) LIFE

Outfits that flatter all body types are created by the designers. Guest judge: Nina Dobrev.

I’ll Watch121 Watching

More NewsSee all »

9 Things That Need to Happen in The Vampire Diaries' Final Season

1. A Steroline June wedding (duh)

Nina Dobrev, <em>The Vampire Diaires</em>
The Vampire Diaries: Yep, Nina Dobrev Returned for the Finale — Sort Of

This was not the Delena reunion we expected

Ian Somerhalder, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Producer Breaks Down Those Insane Finale Twists

What's next for Damon?

Ian Somerhalder,<em> The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries: Did Damon Really Just Kill You-Know-Who?

Our recap of Friday's shocking episode

The Vampire Diaries
How The Vampire Diaries Will Be Stronger Than Ever in a Post-Elena World

"It's the greatest challenge of all, but it rejuvenates your creative spirit," Julie Plec says

Teen Choice Awards
Pretty Little Liars, The Vampire Diaries Rule the Teen Choice Awards – See Who Won!

Watch Nina Dobrev's emotional speech as she accepts her final win for The Vampire Diaries

Details

  • Birth Name: Nina Const Dobreva
  • Birth Place: Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Birthday: January 9, 1989, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor