Nina Dobrev Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nina Const Dobreva

Birth Place: Sofia, Bulgaria

Birthday: January 9, 1989, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.55 out of 5 (1,482 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ian Somerhalder and Nina Dobrev
Mega Buzz: Who's Ready for Another Damon-and-Elena Kiss on The Vampire Diaries?

Get details on a steamy new hookup

Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale Postmortem: What Does "Supercharged" Kai Want?

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Kat Graham, Nina Dobrev
On the Set: The Vampire Diaries Stars Share Behind-the-Scenes Secrets from the Holiday Episode!

The Vampire Diaries is going back in time to a festive — drama-free — Mystic Falls winter wonderland…

Candice Accola, Kat Graham, Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries' Exclusive First Look: Bonnie Is Back for the Christmas Episode!

It's Christmas time on The Vampire Diaries, and Bonnie has reunited with Caroline and Elena! Unfortu…

Ian Somerhalder
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of The Vampire Diaries

Take a bite into the world of The CW's hit series The Vampire Diaries. What's really in those bourbo…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The 13 Stars Who've Dated Their Friend's Ex

Stay away from your pal's ex? That doesn't apply in Hollywood

2014 Teen Choice Awards: The Hottest Red Carpet Looks

See what the biggest young stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Teen Choice Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 12 11:00pm
The Roommate FXX

An emotionally unstable college freshman (Leighton Meester) develops a dangerous obsession with her unsuspecting roommate (Minka Kelly). Directed by Christian E. Christiansen.