Nikki Reed Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicole Houston Reed

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 17, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga

Watch Lady Gaga's Powerful Music Video about Sexual Assault on Campus

Lady Gaga debuted her new single, "Till It Happens to You," on Friday along with a music video that acts as a powerful public service announcement about campus rape. In the emotionally raw ballad, Gaga, who has spoken publicly about her own experienc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ichabod Crane: Modern Man – Social Etiquette
00:35 — Ichabod asks Abbie about present day social etiquette.
Nikki Reed: My Betsy Ross Is ‘a Kick-ass, Sexier Version’
03:23 — Actress Nikki Reed joins the Fourth Hour ladies to talk about her new role as a decidedly sultry Betsy Ross in the TV series “Sleepy Hollow.” From her (more…)
Greetings from "Blood and Fear"
00:43 — Special agent Reynolds meets Abbie’s sister, Jenny.
Ichabod Crane: Modern Man – Texting
00:30 — Ichabod can't adequately convey his emotion through emoticons.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 5:45pm
Invincible STARZ

This true-life football saga centers on Vince Papale, a 30-year-old sandlot player who earned a spot on the 1976 Philadelphia Eagles. In time, Papale becomes a special-teams star and fan favorite.

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Mon Sep 5 5:05am
Invincible STARZ

This true-life football saga centers on Vince Papale, a 30-year-old sandlot player who earned a spot on the 1976 Philadelphia Eagles. In time, Papale becomes a special-teams star and fan favorite.

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Tue Sep 6 12:50am
Invincible STARZ

This true-life football saga centers on Vince Papale, a 30-year-old sandlot player who earned a spot on the 1976 Philadelphia Eagles. In time, Papale becomes a special-teams star and fan favorite.

I’ll Watch349 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nikki Reed
Look Out, Ichabod! Nikki Reed Is Coming to Sleepy Hollow as Betsy Ross

Get the details Sleepyheads!

Nikki Reed and Ian Somerhalder
Did Ian Somerhalder and Nikki Reed Get Married?

See the photo evidence!

Nikki Reed and Ian Somerhalder
Ian Somerhalder and Nikki Reed Engaged

That was quick!

Nikki Reed, Paul McDonald
Twilight's Nikki Reed Files for Divorce From American Idol's Paul McDonald

Nikki Reed has filed for divorce from Paul McDonald, according to Yahoo! Court documents cited irrec…

Nikki Reed
Twilight's Nikki Reed and American Idol Alum Paul McDonald Separate

Twilight star Nikki Reed and American Idol Season 10 finalist Paul McDonald have split after two yea…

Nikki Reed
Twilight's Nikki Reed Gets a Drastic New Haircut

Nikki Reed has a drastic new 'do, chopping off 12 inches off her hair, according to US Weekly. Nikki…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Houston Reed
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 17, 1988, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting