Nikki Reed Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicole Houston Reed

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 17, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga

Watch Lady Gaga's Powerful Music Video about Sexual Assault on Campus

Lady Gaga debuted her new single, "Till It Happens to You," on Friday along with a music video that acts as a powerful public service announcement about campus rape. In the emotionally raw ballad, Gaga, who has spoken publicly about her own experienc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nick Cannon Hosts TeenNick HALO Awards
01:49 — Celebrities connect with honorees who share similar passions for giving back. "Twilight's" Nikki Reed explains why the night is especially important t (more…)
Ichabod Crane: Modern Man – Social Etiquette
00:35 — Ichabod asks Abbie about present day social etiquette.
Sacrifice
01:05 — Orlando Jones talks about the ultimate sacrifice that Frank Irving paid for a greater cause.
Ichabod Crane: Modern Man, Mobile Apps
00:30 — This mobile app doesn't know George Washington like Crane knows him!

More NewsSee all »

Nikki Reed
Look Out, Ichabod! Nikki Reed Is Coming to Sleepy Hollow as Betsy Ross

Get the details Sleepyheads!

Nikki Reed and Ian Somerhalder
Did Ian Somerhalder and Nikki Reed Get Married?

See the photo evidence!

Nikki Reed and Ian Somerhalder
Ian Somerhalder and Nikki Reed Engaged

That was quick!

Nikki Reed, Paul McDonald
Twilight's Nikki Reed Files for Divorce From American Idol's Paul McDonald

Nikki Reed has filed for divorce from Paul McDonald, according to Yahoo! Court documents cited irrec…

Nikki Reed
Twilight's Nikki Reed and American Idol Alum Paul McDonald Separate

Twilight star Nikki Reed and American Idol Season 10 finalist Paul McDonald have split after two yea…

Nikki Reed
Twilight's Nikki Reed Gets a Drastic New Haircut

Nikki Reed has a drastic new 'do, chopping off 12 inches off her hair, according to US Weekly. Nikki…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Houston Reed
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 17, 1988, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college