Nikki Reed Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nicole Houston Reed

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 17, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Won an Independent Spirit Award for Best Debut Performance for her work in 2003's Thirteen; also shared a Screenwriting Award for that film with Catherine Hardwicke at the Nantucket Film Festival.
  • Hardwicke later directed her in 2005's Lords of Dogtown, about the Zephyr skateboarding team, and in the 2008 film adaptation of Twilight.
  • Was the executive producer of the 2006 Disney sports drama Invincible.
  • Directed longtime pal Sage's music video for her 2010 single "Edie Sedgwick."

Relationships

  • Paris Kasidokostas Latsis — Ex-significant Other
  • Ian Somerhalder — Fiancé
  • Cheryl Houston — Mother
  • Seth Reed — Father
  • Nathan Reed — Brother
  • Paul McDonald — Ex-husband