Nikki Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Nikki Cox

Although this former dancer started out as an adorable child actress, by the time she landed on Married... with Children rip-off Unhappily Ever After, she was well on her way to being an adult. Cox was the breakout star of the show, earning her stardom and… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Avery Cox

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alyssa Milano, Jay Mohr

Alyssa Milano Calls Out Jay Mohr for Criticizing Her Weight

Christmas is a time for giving gifts and spending time with family and friends. And if you're Alyssa Milano, it means taking the high road. Milano took to Twitter on Christmas Day to call out comedian Jay Mohr for making negative comments about her w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Terminator 2: Judgment Day - Trailer
02:50 — Super sequel in which a duplicate cyborg is sent back to our time to protect the boy who will eventually challenge the evil force that rules the post- (more…)
The Glimmer Man - Official Trailer
01:39 — When a ritualistic serial murderer plunges L.A. into terror, a local homicide cop is teamed with a former high risk covert operations man. The pair qu (more…)
Terminator 2: Judgment Day - Trailer
02:30 — Super sequel in which a duplicate cyborg is sent back to our time to protect the boy who will eventually challenge the evil force that rules the post- (more…)
Terminator 2: Judgment Day - Trailer
01:23 — Super sequel in which a duplicate cyborg is sent back to our time to protect the boy who will eventually challenge the evil force that rules the post- (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 1:30am
The Glimmer Man STZEN

Steven Seagal stars as a renegade LAPD homicide cop whose shady background makes him a prime suspect in a series of murders. Det. Campbell: Keenen Ivory Wayans. Deverell: Bob Gunton. Smith: Brian Cox.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Fri May 6 11:00am
Ghost WhispererDeadbeat Dads(Season 3, Episode 16) POP

Payne's former flame (Nikki Cox) and her son show up, and so does his wife's jealous ghost.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Fri May 13 8:00pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day STZEN

Sarah Connor races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000 has the ability to morph into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

I’ll Watch666 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nikki Cox and Jay Mohr
Jay Mohr and Nikki Cox Welcome Baby Boy

Jay Mohr and wife Nikki Cox have welcomed a son, People reports. Meredith Daniel Mohr was born on Th…

Camille Guaty, Josh Duhamel, Molly Sims and James Lesure by Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
Las Vegas Hires Prison Breaker as Heavenly Host

If Tom Selleck is Las Vegas' "new James Caan," then who is being called upon to fill Nikki Cox's… (h…

Nikki Cox, <EM>Las Vegas</EM>
Nikki Cox Dishes on Las Vegas and Mohr!

NBC's Las Vegas is MIA this Friday night (to make way for a Heist encore), but Nikki Cox could proba…

Zach Braff, <EM>Scrubs</EM>
Arrested Development Blame vacation…

Arrested Development Blame vacation hangover, but I'm betting I missed about half of the references…

Zach Braff, <EM>Scrubs</EM>
Arrested Development Blame vacation…

Arrested Development Blame vacation hangover, but I'm betting I missed about half of the references…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Avery Cox
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer