Nikki Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Nikki Cox

Although this former dancer started out as an adorable child actress, by the time she landed on Married... with Children rip-off Unhappily Ever After, she was well on her way to being an adult. Cox was the breakout star of the show, earning her stardom and… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Avery Cox

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alyssa Milano, Jay Mohr

Alyssa Milano Calls Out Jay Mohr for Criticizing Her Weight

Christmas is a time for giving gifts and spending time with family and friends. And if you're Alyssa Milano, it means taking the high road. Milano took to Twitter on Christmas Day to call out comedian Jay Mohr for making negative comments about her w… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 27 8:00pm
Ghost WhispererDeadbeat Dads(Season 3, Episode 16) ION

Payne's former flame (Nikki Cox) and her son show up, and so does his wife's jealous ghost.

Mon Jun 1 11:00am
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps HBO

Professor Sherman Klump returns again for more experiments. His new invention his a youth serum, now all he must do is keep it away from Buddy Love...

More NewsSee all »

Nikki Cox and Jay Mohr
Jay Mohr and Nikki Cox Welcome Baby Boy

Jay Mohr and wife Nikki Cox have welcomed a son, People reports. Meredith Daniel Mohr was born on Th…

Camille Guaty, Josh Duhamel, Molly Sims and James Lesure by Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
Las Vegas Hires Prison Breaker as Heavenly Host

If Tom Selleck is Las Vegas' "new James Caan," then who is being called upon to fill Nikki Cox's… (h…

Nikki Cox, <EM>Las Vegas</EM>
Nikki Cox Dishes on Las Vegas and Mohr!

NBC's Las Vegas is MIA this Friday night (to make way for a Heist encore), but Nikki Cox could proba…

Zach Braff, <EM>Scrubs</EM>
Arrested Development Blame vacation…

Arrested Development Blame vacation hangover, but I'm betting I missed about half of the references…

Zach Braff, <EM>Scrubs</EM>
Arrested Development Blame vacation…

Arrested Development Blame vacation hangover, but I'm betting I missed about half of the references…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Avery Cox
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer
  • User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (71 ratings)
  • Your Rating: