Nikki Cox Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this former dancer started out as an adorable child actress, by the time she landed on Married... with Children rip-off Unhappily Ever After, she was well on her way to being an adult. Cox was the breakout star of the show, earning her stardom and… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Avery Cox

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nikki Cox Photos

  • Jay Mohr and Nikki Cox - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Jay Mohr and Nikki Cox - 9th Annual Interactive Achievement Awards
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Nikki Cox - 9th Annual Interactive Achievement Awards
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Nikki Cox and Bobcat Goldthwait - Maxim Magazine Hot 100 Party in Celebration of the Grand Opening of Body English
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Jay Mohr and Nikki Cox - "The Groomsmen" premiere, July 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Jay Mohr and Nikki Cox - Interactive Achievement Awards, Feb. 2006
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Nikki Cox and Jay Mohr - Rockin' the Corps Concert, April 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Ghost Whisperer - "Deadbeat Dad" - Jay Mohr, Nikki Cox
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/CBS
  • Ghost Whisperer - "Deadbeat Dad" - Nikki Cox, Nathan Gamble, Jay Mohr
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/CBS
  • Ghost Whisperer - "Deadbeat Dad" - Nikki Cox, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Jay Mohr
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/CBS
  • Ghost Whisperer - "Deadbeat Dad" - Nikki Cox, Jennifer Love Hewitt
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/CBS
  • Las Vegas -"Fleeting Cheating Meeting"- Kate Levering as Nicole King, Nikki Cox as Mary, Judd Nelson as Ollie King
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • 1 vs 100 - Las Vegas Cast Members Molly Sims, Josh Duhamel, James Lesure, Nikki Cox
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - "White Christmas" - Nikki Cox as Mary Connell, James Lesure as Mike Cannon
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 4, "The Story of Owe" - Nikki Cox as Mary Connell
    Photo By: Byron J. Cohen/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - Season 4, "Father of the Bride Redux" - Nikki Cox as Mary Connell
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • Las Vegas - cast
    Photo By: Mitch Haaseth/NBC Universal
  • Las Vegas - Nikki Cox
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Universal
  • Las Vegas - Nikki Cox as "Mary Connell"
    Photo By: Mitch Haaseth/NBC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop