Nikki CoxCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this former dancer started out as an adorable child actress, by the time she landed on Married... with Children rip-off Unhappily Ever After, she was well on her way to being an adult. Cox was the breakout star of the show, earning her stardom and… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Avery Cox

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating: (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alyssa Milano, Jay Mohr
Alyssa Milano Calls Out Jay Mohr for Criticizing Her Weight

Christmas is a time for giving gifts and spending time with family and friends. And if you…

Nikki Cox and Jay Mohr
Jay Mohr and Nikki Cox Welcome Baby Boy

Jay Mohr and wife Nikki Cox have welcomed a son, People reports. Meredith Daniel Mohr was…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 3:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationPen Pals(Season 2, Episode 15) BBC

A little girl contacts Data when her planet is imperiled by violent earthquakes and volcanic eruptions, and Wesley is put in charge of finding the cause of the disturbances and saving the population. Davies: Nicholas Cascone. O'Brien: Colm Meaney.

Mon Feb 2 2:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationPen Pals(Season 2, Episode 15) BBC

A little girl contacts Data when her planet is imperiled by violent earthquakes and volcanic eruptions, and Wesley is put in charge of finding the cause of the disturbances and saving the population. Davies: Nicholas Cascone. O'Brien: Colm Meaney.

Wed Feb 4 6:00pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day Syfy

Sarah Conner races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000, has the ability to morph itself into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

Shop