Nikki CoxCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this former dancer started out as an adorable child actress, by the time she landed on Married... with Children rip-off Unhappily Ever After, she was well on her way to being an adult. Cox was the breakout star of the show, earning her stardom and… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Avery Cox

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating: (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alyssa Milano, Jay Mohr
Alyssa Milano Calls Out Jay Mohr for Criticizing Her Weight

Christmas is a time for giving gifts and spending time with family and friends. And if you…

Nikki Cox and Jay Mohr
Jay Mohr and Nikki Cox Welcome Baby Boy

Jay Mohr and wife Nikki Cox have welcomed a son, People reports. Meredith Daniel Mohr was…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 12:00am
Boy Meets WorldKiller Bee(Season 1, Episode 5) ABCFAM

When Cory learns that the geography-bee winner will get to be a batboy at the World Series, he maps out a plan to participate. Cory: Ben Savage. Heather: Nikki Cox. Minkus: Lee Norris. Contestant No. 5: Branelle Dahl.

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps MAXe

Professor Sherman Klump returns again for more experiments. His new invention his a youth serum, now all he must do is keep it away from Buddy Love...

Sun Mar 8 6:25pm
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps MAXe

Professor Sherman Klump returns again for more experiments. His new invention his a youth serum, now all he must do is keep it away from Buddy Love...

Shop