Bill Nighy Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Nighy

When Nighy became a star with his wickedly funny turn as a boozy and blunt rock star in 2003's┬áLove Actually, he was an overnight success 30 years in the making. Although he had consistently turned in stellar work on stage and screen in his homeland, few f… (more)

Birth Name: William Francis Nighy

Birth Place: Caterham, Surrey, England

Birthday: December 12, 1949, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly

Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "Popular on Netflix" category. That's because the British comedy has become something of a modern classic for the holiday season. But not everyone see… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 27 1:15am
About Time HBOSGe

A lonely time traveler meets the love of his life, and attempts to win her heart time and again after a glitch in the process renders them complete strangers. Later, he repeatedly travels back to his past in order to perfect his present.

Fri May 29 11:20am
About Time HBOSGe

A lonely time traveler meets the love of his life, and attempts to win her heart time and again after a glitch in the process renders them complete strangers. Later, he repeatedly travels back to his past in order to perfect his present.

Fri May 29 10:55pm
Valkyrie STARZ

Tom Cruise stars in the incredible true story of a rebel German army officer who led a plot to assassinate Adolf Hitler and overthrow his ruthless Nazi regime during World War II. Bryan Singer ("X-Men") directs this suspenseful thriller. Kenneth Branagh, B (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bill Nighy
Bill Nighy Eyeing Total Recall Remake

Bill Nighy is close to signing on for the remake of 1990's Total Recall, The Hollywood Reporter says…

<EM>Ugly Betty</EM>'s America Ferrera and Salma Hayek
The 2007 Golden Globes: All the Backstage Buzz!

It's often said that the Golden Globes is the most fun and relaxed of all award shows, but does that…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Francis Nighy
  • Birth Place: Caterham, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: December 12, 1949, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (15 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »