Nigella Lawson Celebrity Watchlist

Nigella Lawson

Birth Name: Nigella Lucy Lawson

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 6, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Chef, Cookbook author, Journalist

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nigella Lawson

Nigella Lawson Denied Entry to U.S.

Celebrity chef Nigella Lawson was denied entry to the U.S. Thursday, CNNreports. The British star had planned to fly from London to Los Angeles, but was turned back from boarding the plane. Lynn Platt, a spokeswoman for the U.S. E… Read more

More NewsSee all »

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Nigella Lawson
Nigella Lawson's Ex-Assistants Acquitted of Fraud

Nigella Lawson's former assistants have been acquitted of fraud, according to The Associated Press.…

Nigella Lawson, Dominic Lawson
Nigella Lawson Admits to Cocaine Use, Denies Drug Problem

Nigella Lawson testified in court Wednesday that she has used cocaine, but denied claims that she is…

Nigella Lawson and Charles Saatchi
Charles Saatchi: Nigella Lawson Drug Use Claims Were a "Mistake"

Charles Saatchi is now coming to his ex-wife Nigella Lawson's defense against claims that she's a he…

Nigella Lawson
Nigella Lawson Accused of Substantial Drug Use in Court by Former Assistants

Nigella Lawson has been accused of being a habitual drug user by her former personal assistants, acc…

Nigella Lawson and Charles Saatchi
Nigella Lawson and Charles Saatchi Are Officially Divorced

So much for a drawn-out celebrity divorce. Chef Nigella Lawson and billionaire Charles Saatchi have…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nigella Lucy Lawson
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 6, 1960, Capricorn
  • Profession: Chef, Cookbook author, Journalist
  • User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (73 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »