Nigel Harman Celebrity Watchlist

Nigel Harman

Birth Name: Nigel Derek Harman

Birth Place: Purley, Surrey, England

Birthday: August 11, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Doc McStuffins

Video: A Downton Abbey-palooza on Disney's Doc McStuffins

It's the British invasion! Five popular players from the powerhouse PBS serial Downton Abbey will lend their voices to the Disney Channel animated hit Doc McStuffins — ever so politely, of course. The special extended-length episode, titled "Le… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: Downton Abbey: Robert Talks To Lady Mary, Cara And Isobel About Downton Trailer
00:20 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Lady Mary And Sir Richard Discuss Their Marriage Trailer
00:37 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Lady Mary And Matthew Share A Kiss Trailer
00:15 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Anna Visits John In Jail Trailer
00:58 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the…

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey: Lady Edith's Heartbreaking Dilemma and Bates' Trip to York

"Sometimes, I don't think God wants me to be happy." Poor Lady Edith. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, th…

Brendan Coyle, Joanne Froggatt
Downton Abbey: What's Bates' Next Step?

Mr. Green better watch his back. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, Bates (Brendan Coyle) finally got tipped…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Exec Producer Gareth Neame Previews a Season of Change

Soon after the conclusion of another record-breaking season of Downton Abbey in the U.K., executive…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nigel Derek Harman
  • Birth Place: Purley, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: August 11, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »