Nigel Harman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nigel Derek Harman

Birth Place: Purley, Surrey, England

Birthday: August 11, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Doc McStuffins
Video: A Downton Abbey-palooza on Disney's Doc McStuffins

It's the British invasion! Five popular players from the powerhouse PBS serial Downton Abb…

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably n…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 9:30am
Doc McStuffinsLet the Nightingale Sing(Season 2, Episode 51) DISNEY

Doc and the toys magically travel back to 19th century England where they meet a young Florence Nightingale and help her realize her dream of becoming a nurse.

Thu Mar 12 12:30am
Blood Diamond AMC

A South African mercenary (Leonardo DiCaprio) and a fisherman (Djimon Hounsou) try to recover a priceless diamond amid the civil war in 1990s Sierra Leone. Jennifer Connelly, Kagiso Kuypers, Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Edward Zwick.

Thu Mar 12 12:30pm
Blood Diamond AMC

A South African mercenary (Leonardo DiCaprio) and a fisherman (Djimon Hounsou) try to recover a priceless diamond amid the civil war in 1990s Sierra Leone. Jennifer Connelly, Kagiso Kuypers, Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Edward Zwick.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop