Nigel Harman Celebrity Watchlist

Nigel Harman

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nigel Derek Harman

Birth Place: Purley, Surrey, England

Birthday: August 11, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Doc McStuffins
Video: A Downton Abbey-palooza on Disney's Doc McStuffins

It's the British invasion! Five popular players from the powerhouse PBS serial Downton Abbey will le…

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the…

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey: Lady Edith's Heartbreaking Dilemma and Bates' Trip to York

"Sometimes, I don't think God wants me to be happy." Poor Lady Edith. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, th…

Brendan Coyle, Joanne Froggatt
Downton Abbey: What's Bates' Next Step?

Mr. Green better watch his back. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, Bates (Brendan Coyle) finally got tipped…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 5:00pm
Blood Diamond AMC

In war-torn Sierra Leone, a white African diamond smuggler offers to help a fisherman find his family in return for a precious stone. They are joined in their search by an American journalist who is covering the diamond conflict.

Thu Apr 9 12:00pm
Blood Diamond AMC

In war-torn Sierra Leone, a white African diamond smuggler offers to help a fisherman find his family in return for a precious stone. They are joined in their search by an American journalist who is covering the diamond conflict.