Niecy Nash Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carol Denise Ensley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 23, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, TV host

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (146 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Scream Queens</em>

9 Things to Make You Even More Excited for Scream Queens

Scream Queens is without a doubt one of the most anticipated new shows this fall - and for good reason! The Fox horror-comedy, from American Horror Storyand Glee's Ryan Murphy, has a star-studded cast, including Emma Roberts, Jamie Lee Curtis and Lea… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 2:00pm
American Dad!Chimdale(Season 5, Episode 8) TBS

When Steve suffers indignities in school because of the back brace he must wear for his scoliosis, Stan confides in him that he wears a wig to cover his baldness. Meanwhile, Roger invites both Francine and Hayley to a posh spa even though he has only two p (more…)

Mon Sep 7 8:00pm
The Proposal LIFE

A tough, demanding businesswoman discovers that she's about to be deported back to Canada, forcing her to rush into a marriage of convenience with her young assistant in order to stay in the U.S. But the ruse becomes even more complicated when the two must (more…)

Mon Sep 7 10:02pm
The Proposal LIFE

A tough, demanding businesswoman discovers that she's about to be deported back to Canada, forcing her to rush into a marriage of convenience with her young assistant in order to stay in the U.S. But the ruse becomes even more complicated when the two must (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Niecy Nash
The Mindy Project Taps Niecy Nash as Mindy’s Rival

Watch out, Mindy! There's a new doctor in town. Getting On's Niecy Nash is joining The Mindy Project…

Niecy Nash and Cedric The Entertainer
TV Land Renews The Soul Man for Season 4

TV Land comedy The Soul Man has been renewed for a fourth season, the network announced on Monday. T…

Niecy Nash, Alex Borstein
HBO Renews Getting On for Season 2

HBO comedy Getting On has been renewed for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The hospital…

Jamie Kennedy
Keck's Exclusives: Jamie Kennedy to Guest on TV Land's The Soul Man

Jamie Kennedy — of Ghost Whisperer and Scream fame — is paying a visit to TV Land's The Soul Man.

Cedric the Entertainer
Watch My Show: The Soul Man's Phoef Sutton Answers Our Showrunner Survey

In the past few years Phoef Sutton served as a consulting producer on the critically acclaimed FX se…

David Walton, Niecy Nash
New Girl: Bent’s David Walton, Leslie Mann and Niecy Nash Join Season 2

New Girl is getting a new guy. Bent's David Walton has signed on for a recurring role on the hit Fox…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carol Denise Ensley
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 23, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, TV host
  • User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (146 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »