Niecy Nash Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carol Denise Ensley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 23, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laurie Davidson, <em>Will</em>

TNT Brushes Up On Its Shakespeare with New Series Will

TNT has added another new series to its expanding lineup with Will, a period drama about young William Shakespeare making a name for himself in 16th-century London. The network announced the new show Wednesday as part of its upfront presentation to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hurricane Debbie from "The Cruise"
00:35 — Terry and Gina tell Holt that they are worried about him.
The Pontiac Bandit Strikes Again!
01:05 — Craig Robinson returns as the Pontiac Bandit.
Scene Queens: "Black Friday" Recap
01:25 — Keke Palmer, Skyler Samuels, Billie Lourd, Abigail Breslin and Diego Boneta share all the details from the latest episode, "Black Friday."
A Hot Mess from "The Cruise"
00:51 — Captain Holt explains to Debbie that he is under a lot of pressure.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 4:30pm
RebaHe's Having a Baby(Season 1, Episode 17) TVLAND

Reba gets roped into going to Lamaze class with Van when Cheyenne can't attend a session. To make matters worse, Barbra Jean and Brock show up at the same meeting. Barbra Jean: Melissa Peterman. Van: Steve Howey. Reba: Reba McEntire.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Sat Jun 25 9:30pm
The Proposal CMT

A tough, demanding businesswoman discovers that she's about to be deported back to Canada, forcing her to rush into a marriage of convenience with her young assistant in order to stay in the U.S. But the ruse becomes even more complicated when the two must (more…)

I’ll Watch2228 Watching
Sun Jun 26 6:30pm
The Proposal CMT

A tough, demanding businesswoman discovers that she's about to be deported back to Canada, forcing her to rush into a marriage of convenience with her young assistant in order to stay in the U.S. But the ruse becomes even more complicated when the two must (more…)

I’ll Watch2228 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Scream Queens</em>
Scream Queens Reveals Returning Cast, Plot for Season 2

See who's coming back for more!

Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Exclusive: The Pontiac Bandit Returns to Outwit Jake Yet Again

Check out the sneak peek!

<em>Scream Queens</em>
9 Things to Make You Even More Excited for Scream Queens

How is the show connected to American Horror Story: Coven?

Niecy Nash
The Mindy Project Taps Niecy Nash as Mindy’s Rival

Watch out, Mindy! There's a new doctor in town. Getting On's Niecy Nash is joining The Mindy Project…

Niecy Nash and Cedric The Entertainer
TV Land Renews The Soul Man for Season 4

TV Land comedy The Soul Man has been renewed for a fourth season, the network announced on Monday. T…

Niecy Nash, Alex Borstein
HBO Renews Getting On for Season 2

HBO comedy Getting On has been renewed for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The hospital…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carol Denise Ensley
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 23, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, TV host