Niecy Nash Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carol Denise Ensley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 23, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billie Lourd, Emma Roberts and Abigail Breslin, <em>Scream Queens</em>

Scream Queens: Everything You Need to Know About Season 2

Not a lot of people know this, but a long time ago Ryan Murphy sold his soul to the devil and in return he received the unique ability to deliver approximately 1,000 TV shows a year. Now, the quality of said shows was not discussed in the devilish de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brock Explains "The Datable Guy Checklist" To Chad from "Warts and All"
01:09 — Chad interrupts Brock's shower in an attempt to intimidate him from seeing Chanel.
Hester Knows About The Killings At The Hospital from "Warts and All"
01:07 — The Chanels, Dr. Munsch, and Special Agent Denise Hemphill pay a visit to Hester.
Last Bites: Shark Tank Bears All
02:59 — A challenging show that pulled out of its tailspin to soar with the eagles.
Niecy Nash Gets Cooking, Part 1
05:55 — Michael teaches Niecy Nash how to make this delicious dish!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:30am
Malibu's Most Wanted MTV

The dad of a white-rapper wannabe hates his act and hires actors to pose as thugs to scare his son into dropping his shtick.

I’ll Watch303 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:30am
Malibu's Most Wanted MTV

The dad of a white-rapper wannabe hates his act and hires actors to pose as thugs to scare his son into dropping his shtick.

I’ll Watch303 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:30pm
American Dad!American Dream Factory(Season 3, Episode 11) TBS

Stan turns entrepreneur and opens a teddy-bear factory (read: sweatshop) staffed by illegal aliens. Of course, Hayley is appalled and takes action. Guest voices include Iggy Pop (Jerry); Miguel Ferrer (Agent Hopkins); Elizabeth Peña (Store Owner); and Nie (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Derek Hough and Jonathan Banks
Emmys 2016: The Best Afterparty Photos

It's a celebration!

Laurie Davidson, <em>Will</em>
TNT Brushes Up On Its Shakespeare with New Series Will

The network has greenlit a period drama about young William Shakespeare, and way more

<em>Scream Queens</em>
Scream Queens Reveals Returning Cast, Plot for Season 2

See who's coming back for more!

Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Exclusive: The Pontiac Bandit Returns to Outwit Jake Yet Again

Check out the sneak peek!

<em>Scream Queens</em>
9 Things to Make You Even More Excited for Scream Queens

How is the show connected to American Horror Story: Coven?

Niecy Nash
The Mindy Project Taps Niecy Nash as Mindy’s Rival

Watch out, Mindy! There's a new doctor in town. Getting On's Niecy Nash is joining The Mindy Project…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carol Denise Ensley
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: February 23, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, TV host

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college