Niecy Nash Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carol Denise Ensley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 23, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, TV host

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (146 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 6:30pm
RebaHe's Having a Baby(Season 1, Episode 17) CMT

Reba gets roped into going to Lamaze class with Van when Cheyenne can't attend a session. To make matters worse, Barbra Jean and Brock show up at the same meeting. Barbra Jean: Melissa Peterman. Van: Steve Howey. Reba: Reba McEntire.

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
American Dad!Wheels & the Legman and the Case of Grandpa's Key(Season 8, Episode 10) TOON

Stan joins Steve and Roger's make-believe detective agency, but Stan proves to be an incompetent fake sleuth, and Roger demands that Steve fire him. He won't do it. Then Stan is kidnapped.

Fri Mar 6 2:30am
American Dad!Wheels & the Legman and the Case of Grandpa's Key(Season 8, Episode 10) TOON

Stan joins Steve and Roger's make-believe detective agency, but Stan proves to be an incompetent fake sleuth, and Roger demands that Steve fire him. He won't do it. Then Stan is kidnapped.

Fri Mar 6 12:00pm
American Dad!Wheels & the Legman and the Case of Grandpa's Key(Season 8, Episode 10) TBS

Stan joins Steve and Roger's make-believe detective agency, but Stan proves to be an incompetent fake sleuth, and Roger demands that Steve fire him. He won't do it. Then Stan is kidnapped.

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
RebaHe's Having a Baby(Season 1, Episode 17) ABCFAM

Reba gets roped into going to Lamaze class with Van when Cheyenne can't attend a session. To make matters worse, Barbra Jean and Brock show up at the same meeting. Barbra Jean: Melissa Peterman. Van: Steve Howey. Reba: Reba McEntire.

Sun Mar 8 12:30pm
The Soul ManAll the Way Live(Season 3, Episode 1) TVLAND

In the third-season premiere, Boyce puts on a concert as a benefit for the church's summer camp after he learns that it might be shutting down.

Tue Mar 10 9:00pm
The Cleveland ShowFat and Wet(Season 2, Episode 6) TOON

Cleveland Jr. and Kendra demand equal rights for overweight swimmers. When they don't get them, they flee to Wisconsin, where they find acceptance. Guest voices include Niecy Nash.

Tue Mar 10 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowAnother Bad Thanksgiving(Season 2, Episode 7) TOON

Donna's bossy sister, Janet (voice of Niecy Nash), visits for Thanksgiving. Cleveland can't stand her, but Holt can: In fact, he and Janet fall in love and head for Las Vegas to elope. The Browns (with Janet's kids in tow) soon follow in hot pursuit.

Wed Mar 11 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowFat and Wet(Season 2, Episode 6) TOON

Cleveland Jr. and Kendra demand equal rights for overweight swimmers. When they don't get them, they flee to Wisconsin, where they find acceptance. Guest voices include Niecy Nash.

Sun Mar 15 12:30pm
The Soul ManObama Drama(Season 3, Episode 2) TVLAND

Boyce and Lolli's night with the Obamas is in danger of being ruined by Lyric's new boyfriend.

Mon Mar 16 1:30am
The Soul ManBrother, Can You Spare a Kidney?(Season 3, Episode 3) TVLAND

Boyce and Lolli's former neighbors return in search of a favor; elsewhere, Kim and Stamps adjust to their new living situation.

Tue Mar 17 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowFat and Wet(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

Cleveland Jr. and Kendra demand equal rights for overweight swimmers. When they don't get them, they flee to Wisconsin, where they find acceptance. Guest voices include Niecy Nash.

Tue Mar 17 11:30pm
The Soul Man TVLAND

R&B singer Boyce "The Voice" Ballentine becomes a minister and moves his family to St. Louis to take over his father's church.

Wed Mar 18 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowAnother Bad Thanksgiving(Season 2, Episode 7) TBS

Donna's bossy sister, Janet (voice of Niecy Nash), visits for Thanksgiving. Cleveland can't stand her, but Holt can: In fact, he and Janet fall in love and head for Las Vegas to elope. The Browns (with Janet's kids in tow) soon follow in hot pursuit.

Wed Mar 18 10:30pm

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop