Niecy NashCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carol Denise Ensley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 23, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor, TV host

User Rating: (146 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Niecy Nash
The Mindy Project Taps Niecy Nash as Mindy’s Rival

Watch out, Mindy! There's a new doctor in town. Getting On's Niecy Nash is joining The Min…

Niecy Nash and Cedric The Entertainer
TV Land Renews The Soul Man for Season 4

TV Land comedy The Soul Man has been renewed for a fourth season, the network announced on…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 7:45am
Malibu's Most Wanted MAX

A toothless social satire about B-Rad (Jamie Kennedy), a white-rapper wannabe. Ryan O'Neal costars as his wealthy father, who hires two black actors to pose as thugs and frighten his son into dropping his act. Taye Diggs and Anthony Anderson play the ersat (more…)

Sun Feb 1 1:00pm
The Soul ManDaddy and Mommy Dearest(Season 2, Episode 3) TVLAND

Parental instincts kick in for Boyce and Lolli during a visit from their friends Paul and Robyn, who don't have a clue how to raise their new foster child.

Sun Feb 1 1:30pm
The Soul ManThe Punching Preacher(Season 2, Episode 5) TVLAND

Boyce defends Lolli's honor in a violent confrontation that's caught on video and becomes an Internet sensation.

Shop