Nicole Sullivan Celebrity Watchlist

Nicole Sullivan

Birth Name: Nicole Julianne Sullivan

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Kogan

Watch My Show: Wendell & Vinnie's Jay Kogen Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Emmy-winning writer Jay Kogen has been a producer on landmark shows such as Frasier, The Simpsons and The Tracey Ullman Show. Now he's writing for a new generation of sitcom viewers, via the Nickelodeon sitcom Wendell & Vinnie. The comedy, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
ABC Celebrates "Star Wars: The Force Awakens"
01:43 — Junior explains why Darth Vader didn't technically go to the Dark Side.
Head Case Catch-Up
12:00 — Season 1 of "Head Case" follows Dr. Elizabeth "Therapist to the Stars" Goode as she helps celebrities deal with their personal issues that come from t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:00pm
The King of QueensParty Favor(Season 2, Episode 13) TVLAND

When Carrie learns that Doug's cousin Danny doesn't have a best man for his wedding, she volunteers Doug---much to Doug's dismay. Danny: Gary Valentine. Eva: Marta DuBois. Klaus: Mookie Barker. Joe: Billy Beck. Gianni: Jon Manfrellotti. Camaro: Marie Delpr (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:30pm
The King of QueensFair Game(Season 2, Episode 16) TVLAND

Doug is shocked as he spies Carrie cheating during a board game with some friends, but he doesn't know how to confront her. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Donna: Sandra Taylor. Doug: Kevin James. Carrie: Leah Remini. Arthur: Jerry Stiller.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:05am
The King of QueensThe Shmenkmans(Season 2, Episode 18) TVLAND

Doug and Carrie go out with a new couple and take an instant liking to them---unfortunately, so do Deacon and Kelly, who steal them away. Marc: Sean O'Bryan. Abby: Elisa Taylor. Gary: Bob Kirsh. Kim: Tina Morasco. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Deacon: Victor Willi (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justified
Tuesday Playlist: The Return of Justified and Cougar Town, Jimmy Kimmel's Move, More

A week's worth of notable TV has been crammed into one very busy night. Let's take it from the top.

Camille Grammer
Exclusive: Camille Grammer to Guest-Star on $#*! My Dad Says

Camille Grammer will guest-star on the season finale of CBS' $#*! My Dad Says, portraying a version…

Cybill Shepherd
Exclusive $#*!: Cybill Shepherd Guest-Starring on CBS Comedy

Cybill Shepherd is a busy woman. In addition to playing Julie Benz's mother in an upcoming episode o…

Nicole Sullivan by John Shearer/WireImage.com
Nicole Sullivan Rocks New Lifetime Sitcom

Lifetime has ordered 13 episodes of the half-hour comedy Rita Rocks to premiere this fall as part of…

Nicole Sullivan
Funny Lady Leaves Queens for Hot Role

Nicole Sullivan is at it again. Having once dared to bid adieu to a steady MADtv gig, she now has mo…

<EM>Criminal Minds</EM>
Press Tour Day 2 (CBS): Food, Folks and Flatulence

Two and a Half Men 9:10 am The session begins, and with Charlie Sheen up there like a sitting duck,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Julianne Sullivan
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet