Nicole Sullivan Celebrity Watchlist

Nicole Sullivan

Birth Name: Nicole Julianne Sullivan

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Kogan

Watch My Show: Wendell & Vinnie's Jay Kogen Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Emmy-winning writer Jay Kogen has been a producer on landmark shows such as Frasier, The Simpsons and The Tracey Ullman Show. Now he's writing for a new generation of sitcom viewers, via the Nickelodeon sitcom Wendell & Vinnie. The comedy, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Head Case Catch-Up
12:00 — Season 1 of "Head Case" follows Dr. Elizabeth "Therapist to the Stars" Goode as she helps celebrities deal with their personal issues that come from t (more…)
Guess Who
01:10

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 11:00pm
The King of QueensClothes Encounter(Season 5, Episode 21) TVLAND

Carrie can't control her urge to buy expensive clothes, wear them for a few days and then return them for a full refund. Elsewhere, Spence's new girlfriend (Rachel Dratch) is terrified of his dog and makes him decide between her and the pooch. Kaplan: Vict (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:30pm
The King of QueensBed Spread(Season 5, Episode 25) TVLAND

The fifth season wraps up with Doug and Carrie discovering that they enjoy doing things apart, even sleeping, after they are forced to use twin beds until their new one arrives. Also: Arthur spies on neighbor Lou Ferrigno to get all the latest gossip. Holl (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Sat Jul 30 12:00am
The King of QueensTaste Buds(Season 5, Episode 24) TVLAND

Doug's plan to get the fatty foods he wants to eat through Arthur backfires when Carrie catches on and puts her dad on a strict diet. Meanwhile, Spence camps out in front of a movie theater in order to be the first person in line for an upcoming sci-fi pic (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justified
Tuesday Playlist: The Return of Justified and Cougar Town, Jimmy Kimmel's Move, More

A week's worth of notable TV has been crammed into one very busy night. Let's take it from the top.

Camille Grammer
Exclusive: Camille Grammer to Guest-Star on $#*! My Dad Says

Camille Grammer will guest-star on the season finale of CBS' $#*! My Dad Says, portraying a version…

Cybill Shepherd
Exclusive $#*!: Cybill Shepherd Guest-Starring on CBS Comedy

Cybill Shepherd is a busy woman. In addition to playing Julie Benz's mother in an upcoming episode o…

Nicole Sullivan by John Shearer/WireImage.com
Nicole Sullivan Rocks New Lifetime Sitcom

Lifetime has ordered 13 episodes of the half-hour comedy Rita Rocks to premiere this fall as part of…

Nicole Sullivan
Funny Lady Leaves Queens for Hot Role

Nicole Sullivan is at it again. Having once dared to bid adieu to a steady MADtv gig, she now has mo…

<EM>Criminal Minds</EM>
Press Tour Day 2 (CBS): Food, FolksĀ and Flatulence

Two and a Half Men 9:10 am The session begins, and with Charlie Sheen up there like a sitting duck,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Julianne Sullivan
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor