Nicole Sullivan Celebrity Watchlist

Nicole Sullivan

Birth Name: Nicole Julianne Sullivan

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Kogan

Watch My Show: Wendell & Vinnie's Jay Kogen Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Emmy-winning writer Jay Kogen has been a producer on landmark shows such as Frasier, The Simpsons and The Tracey Ullman Show. Now he's writing for a new generation of sitcom viewers, via the Nickelodeon sitcom Wendell & Vinnie. The comedy, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
ABC Celebrates "Star Wars: The Force Awakens"
01:43 — Junior explains why Darth Vader didn't technically go to the Dark Side.
Head Case Catch-Up
12:00 — Season 1 of "Head Case" follows Dr. Elizabeth "Therapist to the Stars" Goode as she helps celebrities deal with their personal issues that come from t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
The King of QueensDo Rico(Season 3, Episode 1) TVLAND

Doug turns Carrie on by imitating the sexy voice of Rico (Angelo Pagan), a studly new Latin co-worker, but then he grows jealous of Rico, whom Carrie has never met. Meanwhile, after reading “Tuesdays with Morrie,” Arthur tries to get a young delivery g (more…)

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
Family GuyRoad to Germany(Season 7, Episode 3) TOON

Mort Goldman mistakenly enters Stewie's time machine (he thought it was a bathroom) and is transported back to Poland on Sept. 1, 1939. It's the day of his grandparents' wedding, as it happens, but the Nazis interrupt the reception.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:30pm
The King of QueensClass Struggle(Season 3, Episode 4) TVLAND

Carrie decides to go back to college after some lawyers from work look down on her for being a secretary; Doug's sister (Ricki Lake) visits. Lisa: Nadia Dajani. Shelli: Maura Vincent. Laura-Beth: Jennifer Tung. Rohit: Ari Green. Kira: Melissa Marsala. Woma (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justified
Tuesday Playlist: The Return of Justified and Cougar Town, Jimmy Kimmel's Move, More

A week's worth of notable TV has been crammed into one very busy night. Let's take it from the top.

Camille Grammer
Exclusive: Camille Grammer to Guest-Star on $#*! My Dad Says

Camille Grammer will guest-star on the season finale of CBS' $#*! My Dad Says, portraying a version…

Cybill Shepherd
Exclusive $#*!: Cybill Shepherd Guest-Starring on CBS Comedy

Cybill Shepherd is a busy woman. In addition to playing Julie Benz's mother in an upcoming episode o…

Nicole Sullivan by John Shearer/WireImage.com
Nicole Sullivan Rocks New Lifetime Sitcom

Lifetime has ordered 13 episodes of the half-hour comedy Rita Rocks to premiere this fall as part of…

Nicole Sullivan
Funny Lady Leaves Queens for Hot Role

Nicole Sullivan is at it again. Having once dared to bid adieu to a steady MADtv gig, she now has mo…

<EM>Criminal Minds</EM>
Press Tour Day 2 (CBS): Food, Folks and Flatulence

Two and a Half Men 9:10 am The session begins, and with Charlie Sheen up there like a sitting duck,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Julianne Sullivan
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor