Nicole Sullivan Celebrity Watchlist

Nicole Sullivan

Birth Name: Nicole Julianne Sullivan

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Kogan

Watch My Show: Wendell & Vinnie's Jay Kogen Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Emmy-winning writer Jay Kogen has been a producer on landmark shows such as Frasier, The Simpsons and The Tracey Ullman Show. Now he's writing for a new generation of sitcom viewers, via the Nickelodeon sitcom Wendell & Vinnie. The comedy, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Head Case Catch-Up
12:00 — Season 1 of "Head Case" follows Dr. Elizabeth "Therapist to the Stars" Goode as she helps celebrities deal with their personal issues that come from t (more…)
Guess Who
01:10

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 11:00pm
The King of QueensInn Escapable(Season 8, Episode 7) TVLAND

Doug surprises Carrie by taking her away for a weekend at a rustic bed-and-breakfast run by an eccentric older couple. Unfortunately, the place is a little too rustic for Carrie. Back at home, Arthur entertains a lady friend, who thinks Arthur wants her to (more…)

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:30pm
The King of QueensFresh Brood(Season 8, Episode 12) TVLAND

To persuade Carrie to have a baby, Doug borrows an infant whom Danny is supposed to be taking care of to show Carrie what a good father he would be. Elsewhere, Arthur wants a coffee-shop manager to name him Customer of the Month, even though he rarely buys (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00am
The King of QueensG'Night, Stalker(Season 8, Episode 9) TVLAND

Doug is thrilled when he gets sexy e-mails from a fan who heard him singing karaoke at a club, but his excitement turns to fear when the stalker becomes threatening. Doug's greatest fear, however, is that Carrie will find out about his adoring admirer. Ang (more…)

I’ll Watch76 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justified
Tuesday Playlist: The Return of Justified and Cougar Town, Jimmy Kimmel's Move, More

A week's worth of notable TV has been crammed into one very busy night. Let's take it from the top.

Camille Grammer
Exclusive: Camille Grammer to Guest-Star on $#*! My Dad Says

Camille Grammer will guest-star on the season finale of CBS' $#*! My Dad Says, portraying a version…

Cybill Shepherd
Exclusive $#*!: Cybill Shepherd Guest-Starring on CBS Comedy

Cybill Shepherd is a busy woman. In addition to playing Julie Benz's mother in an upcoming episode o…

Nicole Sullivan by John Shearer/WireImage.com
Nicole Sullivan Rocks New Lifetime Sitcom

Lifetime has ordered 13 episodes of the half-hour comedy Rita Rocks to premiere this fall as part of…

Nicole Sullivan
Funny Lady Leaves Queens for Hot Role

Nicole Sullivan is at it again. Having once dared to bid adieu to a steady MADtv gig, she now has mo…

<EM>Criminal Minds</EM>
Press Tour Day 2 (CBS): Food, FolksĀ and Flatulence

Two and a Half Men 9:10 am The session begins, and with Charlie Sheen up there like a sitting duck,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Julianne Sullivan
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay