Nicole Sullivan Celebrity Watchlist

Nicole Sullivan

Birth Name: Nicole Julianne Sullivan

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Kogan

Watch My Show: Wendell & Vinnie's Jay Kogen Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Emmy-winning writer Jay Kogen has been a producer on landmark shows such as Frasier, The Simpsons and The Tracey Ullman Show. Now he's writing for a new generation of sitcom viewers, via the Nickelodeon sitcom Wendell & Vinnie. The comedy, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Head Case Catch-Up
12:00 — Season 1 of "Head Case" follows Dr. Elizabeth "Therapist to the Stars" Goode as she helps celebrities deal with their personal issues that come from t (more…)
Guess Who
01:10

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:00pm
The King of QueensGambling N' Diction(Season 8, Episode 13) TVLAND

Doug discovers that his mom is a great poker player so he persuades her to enter a high-stakes game; Spence tries to help Carrie lose her accent so she'll have a better chance of getting a promotion. Janet: Jenny O'Hara.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:30pm
The King of QueensApartment Complex(Season 8, Episode 14) TVLAND

Doug and the guys rent an apartment over a Chinese restaurant to host their poker nights after Carrie tosses them out of the house. Also, Carrie gets Kirstie Alley as a client and is forced to eat large amounts of food in front of her as part of Alley's st (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:00am
The King of QueensRaygin' Bulls(Season 8, Episode 10) TVLAND

Doug invites Ray Barone (Ray Romano) to crash at his house while both of their wives are out of town and the two go clubbing. Meanwhile, Carrie goes with Arthur to visit her mother's grave in New Jersey for the first time and is shocked when she reads the (more…)

I’ll Watch89 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justified
Tuesday Playlist: The Return of Justified and Cougar Town, Jimmy Kimmel's Move, More

A week's worth of notable TV has been crammed into one very busy night. Let's take it from the top.

Camille Grammer
Exclusive: Camille Grammer to Guest-Star on $#*! My Dad Says

Camille Grammer will guest-star on the season finale of CBS' $#*! My Dad Says, portraying a version…

Cybill Shepherd
Exclusive $#*!: Cybill Shepherd Guest-Starring on CBS Comedy

Cybill Shepherd is a busy woman. In addition to playing Julie Benz's mother in an upcoming episode o…

Nicole Sullivan by John Shearer/WireImage.com
Nicole Sullivan Rocks New Lifetime Sitcom

Lifetime has ordered 13 episodes of the half-hour comedy Rita Rocks to premiere this fall as part of…

Nicole Sullivan
Funny Lady Leaves Queens for Hot Role

Nicole Sullivan is at it again. Having once dared to bid adieu to a steady MADtv gig, she now has mo…

<EM>Criminal Minds</EM>
Press Tour Day 2 (CBS): Food, FolksĀ and Flatulence

Two and a Half Men 9:10 am The session begins, and with Charlie Sheen up there like a sitting duck,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Julianne Sullivan
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans