Nicole Sullivan Celebrity Watchlist

Nicole Sullivan

Birth Name: Nicole Julianne Sullivan

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Kogan

Watch My Show: Wendell & Vinnie's Jay Kogen Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Emmy-winning writer Jay Kogen has been a producer on landmark shows such as Frasier, The Simpsons and The Tracey Ullman Show. Now he's writing for a new generation of sitcom viewers, via the Nickelodeon sitcom Wendell & Vinnie. The comedy, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
ABC Celebrates "Star Wars: The Force Awakens"
01:43 — Junior explains why Darth Vader didn't technically go to the Dark Side.
Head Case Catch-Up
12:00 — Season 1 of "Head Case" follows Dr. Elizabeth "Therapist to the Stars" Goode as she helps celebrities deal with their personal issues that come from t (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00am
The King of QueensNet Prophets(Season 2, Episode 12) TBS

When Doug receives a hefty Christmas bonus, Carrie wants them to invest it all in Internet stocks, but Doug isn't sure it's a good idea. Meanwhile, Arthur is determined to have more elaborate Christmas decorations than their neighbors. Carrie: Leah Remini (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:30am
The King of QueensBlock Buster(Season 2, Episode 14) TBS

Doug hosts a reunion of his high-school football team and is devastated when the coach credits another player for a key block he made in the championship game. Busterman: Pat Finn. Broadnax: Jason Beck. Kelner: Billy Gardell. Cedeno: Mauricio Mendoza. Dwye (more…)

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00am
The King of QueensFrozen Pop(Season 2, Episode 15) TBS

Carrie regrets letting Arthur sleep in her upstairs office to escape the cold basement when it becomes obvious he intends to stay there permanently. Arthur: Jerry Stiller. Carrie: Leah Remini. Doug: Kevin James.

I’ll Watch83 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justified
Tuesday Playlist: The Return of Justified and Cougar Town, Jimmy Kimmel's Move, More

A week's worth of notable TV has been crammed into one very busy night. Let's take it from the top.

Camille Grammer
Exclusive: Camille Grammer to Guest-Star on $#*! My Dad Says

Camille Grammer will guest-star on the season finale of CBS' $#*! My Dad Says, portraying a version…

Cybill Shepherd
Exclusive $#*!: Cybill Shepherd Guest-Starring on CBS Comedy

Cybill Shepherd is a busy woman. In addition to playing Julie Benz's mother in an upcoming episode o…

Nicole Sullivan by John Shearer/WireImage.com
Nicole Sullivan Rocks New Lifetime Sitcom

Lifetime has ordered 13 episodes of the half-hour comedy Rita Rocks to premiere this fall as part of…

Nicole Sullivan
Funny Lady Leaves Queens for Hot Role

Nicole Sullivan is at it again. Having once dared to bid adieu to a steady MADtv gig, she now has mo…

<EM>Criminal Minds</EM>
Press Tour Day 2 (CBS): Food, FolksĀ and Flatulence

Two and a Half Men 9:10 am The session begins, and with Charlie Sheen up there like a sitting duck,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Julianne Sullivan
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind