Nicole Scherzinger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicole Elikolani Prescovia Valiente

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: June 29, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show contestant, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(229 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Scherzinger

Nicole Scherzinger Signs on to ABC's Dirty Dancing Remake as Penny

ABC's Dirty Dancing remake has landed former Pussycat Doll Nicole Scherzinger to play Penny. Cynthia Rhodes first played the role of Johnny's (Patrick Swayze) dance partner and co-instructor who gets pregnant unexpectedly and almost dies after a botc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nicole Scherzinger On Calvin Harris Cheating Rumors
00:47 — The singer gives "Glamour UK" an explanation about those suggestive pics of her looking cozy with Calvin.
Nicole Scherzinger’s Booty Critique
01:03 — Jessica Alba’s famous booty pose has been one upped by former Pussycat Doll, Nicole Scherzinger. Who’s got the better booty?
Nicole Scherzinger On What’s Next for ‘Best Time Ever,’ ‘Cats’ Revival
04:08 — Actress and singer Nicole Scherzinger is Neil Patrick Harris’ trusty sidekick on his live variety show, “Best Time Ever,” and she has nothing but prai (more…)
Pussycat Dolls Reunion Could Happen in Future Says Nicole Scherzinger
02:19 — Singer Nicole Scherzinger discusses The Pussycat Dolls.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 4:30pm
Men in Black 3 FX

In this installment of the sci-fi franchise, Agent J travels back in time to 1969 in order to prevent someone from rewriting the course of history. Along the way, he reunites with his partner Agent K, who in 1969 is a young man.

I’ll Watch615 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:00am
Men in Black 3 FX

In this installment of the sci-fi franchise, Agent J travels back in time to 1969 in order to prevent someone from rewriting the course of history. Along the way, he reunites with his partner Agent K, who in 1969 is a young man.

I’ll Watch615 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:20am
Love Don't Cost a Thing OXYGN

A high-school geek (Nick Cannon) bribes a popular classmate (Christina Milian) to be his girlfriend so he will be considered cool. A remake of "Can't Buy Me Love." Directed by Troy Beyer.

I’ll Watch292 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell
Say It Isn't So! Will Fox Bring Back The X Factor?

Fox is reportedly mulling a revival of The X Factor, which would see Simon Cowell jumping ship from…

Nicole Scherzinge
Is Nicole Scherzinger Leaving The X Factor U.K.?

Less than a week after Simon Cowell announced his return to the U.K. version of The X Factor, Nicole…

Simon Cowell
Fox Cancels The X Factor as Simon Cowell Departs for X Factor U.K.

Fox has canceled The X Factor as Simon Cowell has departed for The X Factor U.K., the network announ…

Simon Cowell
Simon Cowell Optimistic About X Factor Season 4, But May Not Return as a Judge

Despite this season's low ratings, Simon Cowell is confident that The X Factor will be back for a fo…

Cheryl Cole
Fired X Factor Judge Cheryl Cole Wins Payout From Producers

Former X Factor judge Cheryl Cole has won an undisclosed sum from the producers of the show's U.S. e…

Charlotte Church
Charlotte Church: "I'd Rather Poke My Eyes Out with Sticks" Than Join The X Factor

Welsh opera singer Charlotte Church has officially taken her name out of consideration to join the j…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Elikolani Prescovia Valiente
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: June 29, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show contestant, Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college