Nicole Scherzinger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicole Elikolani Prescovia Valiente

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: June 29, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show contestant, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(228 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Scherzinger

Nicole Scherzinger Signs on to ABC's Dirty Dancing Remake as Penny

ABC's Dirty Dancing remake has landed former Pussycat Doll Nicole Scherzinger to play Penny. Cynthia Rhodes first played the role of Johnny's (Patrick Swayze) dance partner and co-instructor who gets pregnant unexpectedly and almost dies after a botc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Can Do That: Jabbawockeez, Christian And Scooby, The Quiddlers Trailer
01:34 — The celebrities perform with hip-hop dance troupe Jabbawockeez, the physical comedy team the Quiddlers and the performance duo Christian and Scooby.
I Can Do That Trailer
00:50 — Marlon Wayans hosts the summer's hottest night of TV! Six celebs showcase talents they didn't even know they had, Tuesdays after America's Got Talent.
Men In Black 3
02:40 — The Men In Black are back to kick some more alien butt! In "The Men In Black 3" Agent K mysteriously vanishes forcing Agent J to jump back in time to (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 9:55am
Be Cool STARZ

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Wed Jul 6 7:30am
My Wife and KidsThe Kyles Go to Hawaii(Season 3, Episode 1) VH1

Part 1 of three. The Kyles go to Hawaii for a family vacation, although Michael would prefer it to be a second honeymoon. But Jay has “a full itinerary” planned, and it doesn't include honeymoon activities. At least he's bumped up to first class on the (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Thu Jul 7 6:00am
My Wife and KidsThe Kyles Go to Hawaii(Season 3, Episode 1) VH1

Part 1 of three. The Kyles go to Hawaii for a family vacation, although Michael would prefer it to be a second honeymoon. But Jay has “a full itinerary” planned, and it doesn't include honeymoon activities. At least he's bumped up to first class on the (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell
Say It Isn't So! Will Fox Bring Back The X Factor?

Fox is reportedly mulling a revival of The X Factor, which would see Simon Cowell jumping ship from…

Nicole Scherzinge
Is Nicole Scherzinger Leaving The X Factor U.K.?

Less than a week after Simon Cowell announced his return to the U.K. version of The X Factor, Nicole…

Simon Cowell
Fox Cancels The X Factor as Simon Cowell Departs for X Factor U.K.

Fox has canceled The X Factor as Simon Cowell has departed for The X Factor U.K., the network announ…

Simon Cowell
Simon Cowell Optimistic About X Factor Season 4, But May Not Return as a Judge

Despite this season's low ratings, Simon Cowell is confident that The X Factor will be back for a fo…

Cheryl Cole
Fired X Factor Judge Cheryl Cole Wins Payout From Producers

Former X Factor judge Cheryl Cole has won an undisclosed sum from the producers of the show's U.S. e…

Charlotte Church
Charlotte Church: "I'd Rather Poke My Eyes Out with Sticks" Than Join The X Factor

Welsh opera singer Charlotte Church has officially taken her name out of consideration to join the j…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Elikolani Prescovia Valiente
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: June 29, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show contestant, Actor