Nicole Scherzinger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicole Elikolani Prescovia Valiente

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: June 29, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show contestant, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(229 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Scherzinger

Nicole Scherzinger Signs on to ABC's Dirty Dancing Remake as Penny

ABC's Dirty Dancing remake has landed former Pussycat Doll Nicole Scherzinger to play Penny. Cynthia Rhodes first played the role of Johnny's (Patrick Swayze) dance partner and co-instructor who gets pregnant unexpectedly and almost dies after a botc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nicole Scherzinger On What’s Next for ‘Best Time Ever,’ ‘Cats’ Revival
04:08 — Actress and singer Nicole Scherzinger is Neil Patrick Harris’ trusty sidekick on his live variety show, “Best Time Ever,” and she has nothing but prai (more…)
Nicole Scherzinger Sends a Message to Kendall Jenner!
01:36 — With her ass! And her ass says some good stuff...
Pussycat Dolls’  Nicole Scherzinger Proves ‘I Can Do That’
02:34 — She was the lead singer of the Pussycat Dolls and a solo music act as well – but Nicole Scherzinger showed she can do more than just sing on NBC’s “I (more…)
Nicole Scherzinger Doo It Right
04:37 — Nicole Scherzinger always has the best doo.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:30am
My Wife and KidsThe Kyles Go to Hawaii(Season 3, Episode 1) VH1

Part 1 of three. The Kyles go to Hawaii for a family vacation, although Michael would prefer it to be a second honeymoon. But Jay has “a full itinerary” planned, and it doesn't include honeymoon activities. At least he's bumped up to first class on the (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:00am
My Wife and KidsThe Kyles Go to Hawaii(Season 3, Episode 2) VH1

Part 2 of three. The kids revolt at Jay's Hawaiian “itinerary,” so it's back to the beach, where Michael happens to be girl-watching (joined by a fellow onlooker played by comic Dom Irrera). But when he sees Claire in a skimpy bikini, he's not exactly (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:25am
Be Cool STZEN

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch186 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell
Say It Isn't So! Will Fox Bring Back The X Factor?

Fox is reportedly mulling a revival of The X Factor, which would see Simon Cowell jumping ship from…

Nicole Scherzinge
Is Nicole Scherzinger Leaving The X Factor U.K.?

Less than a week after Simon Cowell announced his return to the U.K. version of The X Factor, Nicole…

Simon Cowell
Fox Cancels The X Factor as Simon Cowell Departs for X Factor U.K.

Fox has canceled The X Factor as Simon Cowell has departed for The X Factor U.K., the network announ…

Simon Cowell
Simon Cowell Optimistic About X Factor Season 4, But May Not Return as a Judge

Despite this season's low ratings, Simon Cowell is confident that The X Factor will be back for a fo…

Cheryl Cole
Fired X Factor Judge Cheryl Cole Wins Payout From Producers

Former X Factor judge Cheryl Cole has won an undisclosed sum from the producers of the show's U.S. e…

Charlotte Church
Charlotte Church: "I'd Rather Poke My Eyes Out with Sticks" Than Join The X Factor

Welsh opera singer Charlotte Church has officially taken her name out of consideration to join the j…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Elikolani Prescovia Valiente
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: June 29, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show contestant, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay