Nicole Scherzinger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicole Elikolani Prescovia Valiente

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: June 29, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show contestant, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(229 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Scherzinger

Nicole Scherzinger Signs on to ABC's Dirty Dancing Remake as Penny

ABC's Dirty Dancing remake has landed former Pussycat Doll Nicole Scherzinger to play Penny. Cynthia Rhodes first played the role of Johnny's (Patrick Swayze) dance partner and co-instructor who gets pregnant unexpectedly and almost dies after a botc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nicole Scherzinger Sizzles in Hot Bikini
00:58 — Nicole is giving us beach body goals as she gears up for her new role as Penny in the TV version of "Dirty Dancing."
Calvin Harris and Nicole Scherzinger Dating?
00:57 — Taylor Swift's ex and the former "Pussycat Doll" were spotted getting cozy together in London--but are they hooking up?
Pentatonix Red Carpet Interview
01:05 — A capella quintet Pentatonix muses on the award show atmosphere and sings for a quick second with Bailee Madison & Ted Stryker on the Red Carpet at th (more…)
Nicole Scherzinger DWTS Rehearsal
02:16 — Nicole Scherzinger and partner, Derek Hough, rehearse for "Dancing with the Stars".

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:30am
My Wife and KidsThe Kyles Go to Hawaii(Season 3, Episode 1) VH1

Part 1 of three. The Kyles go to Hawaii for a family vacation, although Michael would prefer it to be a second honeymoon. But Jay has “a full itinerary” planned, and it doesn't include honeymoon activities. At least he's bumped up to first class on the (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:00am
My Wife and KidsThe Kyles Go to Hawaii(Season 3, Episode 2) VH1

Part 2 of three. The kids revolt at Jay's Hawaiian “itinerary,” so it's back to the beach, where Michael happens to be girl-watching (joined by a fellow onlooker played by comic Dom Irrera). But when he sees Claire in a skimpy bikini, he's not exactly (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:25am
Be Cool STZEN

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch186 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell
Say It Isn't So! Will Fox Bring Back The X Factor?

Fox is reportedly mulling a revival of The X Factor, which would see Simon Cowell jumping ship from…

Nicole Scherzinge
Is Nicole Scherzinger Leaving The X Factor U.K.?

Less than a week after Simon Cowell announced his return to the U.K. version of The X Factor, Nicole…

Simon Cowell
Fox Cancels The X Factor as Simon Cowell Departs for X Factor U.K.

Fox has canceled The X Factor as Simon Cowell has departed for The X Factor U.K., the network announ…

Simon Cowell
Simon Cowell Optimistic About X Factor Season 4, But May Not Return as a Judge

Despite this season's low ratings, Simon Cowell is confident that The X Factor will be back for a fo…

Cheryl Cole
Fired X Factor Judge Cheryl Cole Wins Payout From Producers

Former X Factor judge Cheryl Cole has won an undisclosed sum from the producers of the show's U.S. e…

Charlotte Church
Charlotte Church: "I'd Rather Poke My Eyes Out with Sticks" Than Join The X Factor

Welsh opera singer Charlotte Church has officially taken her name out of consideration to join the j…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Elikolani Prescovia Valiente
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: June 29, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show contestant, Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay