Nicole Scherzinger Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nicole Elikolani Prescovia Valiente

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: June 29, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Reality show contestant, Actor

User Rating:3.92 out of 5 (220 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell
Say It Isn't So! Will Fox Bring Back The X Factor?

Fox is reportedly mulling a revival of The X Factor, which would see Simon Cowell jumping ship from…

Nicole Scherzinge
Is Nicole Scherzinger Leaving The X Factor U.K.?

Less than a week after Simon Cowell announced his return to the U.K. version of The X Factor, Nicole…

Simon Cowell
Fox Cancels The X Factor as Simon Cowell Departs for X Factor U.K.

Fox has canceled The X Factor as Simon Cowell has departed for The X Factor U.K., the network announ…

Simon Cowell
Simon Cowell Optimistic About X Factor Season 4, But May Not Return as a Judge

Despite this season's low ratings, Simon Cowell is confident that The X Factor will be back for a fo…

Cheryl Cole
Fired X Factor Judge Cheryl Cole Wins Payout From Producers

Former X Factor judge Cheryl Cole has won an undisclosed sum from the producers of the show's U.S. e…

Charlotte Church
Charlotte Church: "I'd Rather Poke My Eyes Out with Sticks" Than Join The X Factor

Welsh opera singer Charlotte Church has officially taken her name out of consideration to join the j…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

28 Hottest Reality TV Bad Girls of All Time

You know them, you love them, or maybe you love to hate them.

Celebrity Halloween Costumes That Might Even Be a Little Too Sexy

Check out these Sexy Celebrity Halloween Costumes

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:30pm
Be Cool FLIXe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Sat Apr 4 11:00am
Be Cool FLIXe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Be Cool FLIXe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)