Nicole Richie Celebrity Watchlist

Although not as famous as her ex-best friend and reality-TV cohort, Paris Hilton, Richie can take solace in the fact that her public image is a bit less tarnished. The adopted daughter of music legend Lionel Richie, she rocketed to fame in 2003 when she si… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Camille Escovedo

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Birthday: September 21, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Reality show cast member, Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lionel Richie, Nicole Richie

Exclusive #Candidly Nicole Sneak Peek: Nicole's Idea of Father-Daughter Bonding Is Going to Sting!

It's time for Lionel Richie to learn all about the birds and the bees. On Thursday's new episode of #Candidly Nicole, premiering at 12:01 a.m. on AOL Originals, Nicole takes it upon herself to teach her dad about the sweeter side of bees — pun… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nicole Richie Celebrates Father's Day With Rare Photo of Son Sparrow
01:14 — The designer is thanking the men in her life!
Nicole Richie Launching an Exclusive Clothing Line
01:47 — The fashion designer spills details on her new line and summer plans with husband Joel Madden. Would Nicole design kid's clothing? Find out!
Bionic Cow
10:35 — Sylar gets a new power in a Heroes parody. Mr. Magoo gets Laser Eye Surgery. Tarzan learns that not everything humans can teach him are as good as Jan (more…)
Mother's Day: Celebrity Moms
05:23 — TV Guide celebrates Mother's Day by looking at some of Hollywood's most famous moms. Also, see how The Office's Melora Hardin balances work with mothe (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Nicole Ritchie
Watch the Hilarious Trailer for Nicole Richie's New Reality Show

Calling all Simple Life fans! Candidly Nicole, Nicole Richie's new VH1 reality show, proves that the…

Nicole Richie
Nicole Richie Dyes Her Hair Purple

Nicole Richie is feeling colorful. The actress posted a shot of…

Nicole Richie
Nicole Richie Posts Adorable Throwback Christmas Photo

Nicole Richie helped her fans get into the Christmas spirit last week by posting a photo of herself…

Kerry Washington
Scandal's Kerry Washington Named Best Dressed by People

Kerry Washington has been named People's best dressed female. On Scandal, Washington's character Oli…

Kim Kardashian and Kanye West
Kim Kardashian Reveals the Gender of Baby West

It's going to be a girl for Kim Kardashian and Kanye West. On the season premiere of Keeping Up with…

Andy Samberg, Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Charles Ramsey, James Franco Between Two Ferns, Walking Dead Bad Lip Reading

This week, Jimmy Fallon scored the first (and probably only) interview with Kentucky Derby winner Or…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Camille Escovedo
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, CA
  • Birthday: September 21, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Reality show cast member, Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »