Nicole Richie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although not as famous as her ex-best friend and reality-TV cohort, Paris Hilton, Richie can take solace in the fact that her public image is a bit less tarnished. The adopted daughter of music legend Lionel Richie, she rocketed to fame in 2003 when she si… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Camille Escovedo

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Birthday: September 21, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Reality show cast member, Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (132 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nicole Richie, <EM>The Simple Life: 'Til Death Do Us Part</EM>
From Nicole Richie, The Simple Truth

Jul 11, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Nicole Richie, <EM>The Simple Life: 'Til Death Do Us Part</EM>
From Nicole Richie, The Simple Truth

Jul 10, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Anderson Cooper
Dispatches from Anderson Cooper

May 24, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Caitlin Wachs, <EM>Commander in Chief</EM>
Chief's Daughter Isn't Such a Brat

Apr 13, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Caitlin Wachs, <EM>Commander in Chief</EM>
Chief's Daughter Isn't Such a Brat

Feb 7, 2006 3:00 AM EST

NAY YOU, NAY ME

Dec 8, 2005 3:00 AM EST

THE SITCOM LIFE

Dec 1, 2005 3:00 AM EST

PARIS SETS A DATE

Oct 18, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Nicole Richie and Paris Hilton
WILL LIFE GO ON?

Oct 13, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Can Paris Really Replace Nicole?

May 8, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Can Paris Really Replace Nicole?

May 6, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Paris and Nicole Feuding?

Jun 11, 2004 4:00 AM EDT