Nicole RichieCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although not as famous as her ex-best friend and reality-TV cohort, Paris Hilton, Richie can take solace in the fact that her public image is a bit less tarnished. The adopted daughter of music legend Lionel Richie, she rocketed to fame in 2003 when she si… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Camille Escovedo

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Birthday: September 21, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Reality show cast member, Actor, Musician

User Rating: (132 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lionel Richie, Nicole Richie
Exclusive #Candidly Nicole Sneak Peek: Nicole's Idea of Father-Daughter Bonding Is Going to Sting!

It's time for Lionel Richie to learn all about the birds and the bees. On Thursday's new e…

Nicole Ritchie
Watch the Hilarious Trailer for Nicole Richie's New Reality Show

Calling all Simple Life fans! Candidly Nicole, Nicole Richie's new VH1 reality show, prove…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop