Nicole Kidman Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised Down Under, Kidman began performing as a teen and was already well known in Australia when she came to Hollywood to costar with Tom Cruise in the 1990 racing flick Days of Thunder. Within months they were married, and the 23-yea… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Mary Kidman

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(346 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Isabella Cruise

Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman's Daughter Isabella Cruise Marries in Secret Ceremony

Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman's daughter Isabella Cruise secretly married her boyfriend Max Parker last month, Woman's Dayreports. Isabella, 22, and the IT consultant exchanged vows in an intimate ceremony at The Dorchester Hotel in Central London on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stoker
01:48 — After India's (Wasikowska's) father dies in an auto accident, her Uncle Charlie (Goode), who she never knew existed, comes to live with her and her em (more…)
Just Go With It - Trailer
01:29 — In "Just Go With It", a plastic surgeon, romancing a much younger schoolteacher, enlists his loyal assistant to pretend to be his soon to be ex-wife, (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 12:15pm
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sat May 7 9:30am
Monte Carlo MTV-E

A disappointing trip takes a turn for the better when one of the vacationers (Selena Gomez) is mistaken for a British heiress and whisked away to glamorous Monte Carlo with her friends (Katie Cassidy, Leighton Meester) in tow.

I’ll Watch195 Watching
Sun May 8 8:10am
Happy Feet HBO2

Tap-happy romp about a penguin colony that finds its mates through song, and an outcast who can't carry a tune but can dance like Fred Astaire.

I’ll Watch525 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicole Kidman
Empire Creator Lee Daniels Teases a Nicole Kidman Cameo

We'd pay to see her face off with Cookie

Nicole Kidman and Tim Roth, Grace of Monaco
How Nicole Kidman's Grace of Monaco Went From Oscar Hopeful to Lifetime Movie

The downfall of the one-time prestige film

Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
The Next True Detective? HBO Orders Limited Series Starring Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman

Get all the scoop on Big Little Lies

Nicole Kidman, Jimmy Fallon
Nicole Kidman Recalls Her Failure to Seduce Jimmy Fallon on The Tonight Show

Watch the awkward interview

Reese Witehrspoon, Nicole Kidman
Reese Witherspoon and Nicole Kidman to Star in New Miniseries from David E. Kelley

Reese Witherspoon and Nicole Kidman have signed on to star in a new limited series, reports The Holl…

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Mary Kidman
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »