Nicole Kidman Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised Down Under, Kidman began performing as a teen and was already well known in Australia when she came to Hollywood to costar with Tom Cruise in the 1990 racing flick Days of Thunder. Within months they were married, and the 23-yea… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Mary Kidman

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(343 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Isabella Cruise

Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman's Daughter Isabella Cruise Marries in Secret Ceremony

Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman's daughter Isabella Cruise secretly married her boyfriend Max Parker last month, Woman's Dayreports. Isabella, 22, and the IT consultant exchanged vows in an intimate ceremony at The Dorchester Hotel in Central London on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Secret In Their Eyes
00:42 — Written and directed by Academy Award® nominee Billy Ray (Captain Phillips, The Hunger Games), and produced by Academy Award® winner Mark Johnson (Rai (more…)
Secret In Their Eyes
00:30 — Written and directed by Academy Award® nominee Billy Ray (Captain Phillips, The Hunger Games), and produced by Academy Award® winner Mark Johnson (Rai (more…)
Secret In Their Eyes
01:21 — Written and directed by Academy Award® nominee Billy Ray (Captain Phillips, The Hunger Games), and produced by Academy Award® winner Mark Johnson (Rai (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 3:39am
The Golden Compass Syfy

The adventures of a brave orphan girl who goes on an epic quest in an alternate world to rescue a kidnapped friend.

I’ll Watch499 Watching
Sun Feb 14 9:00am
The Golden Compass Syfy

The adventures of a brave orphan girl who goes on an epic quest in an alternate world to rescue a kidnapped friend.

I’ll Watch499 Watching
Sun Feb 14 7:00pm
Just Go With It FXX

A single, successful plastic surgeon enlists his office manager to pose as his soon-to-be ex-wife as part of an elaborate ruse to win the heart of a woman he wants to marry.

I’ll Watch1258 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicole Kidman
Empire Creator Lee Daniels Teases a Nicole Kidman Cameo

We'd pay to see her face off with Cookie

Nicole Kidman and Tim Roth, Grace of Monaco
How Nicole Kidman's Grace of Monaco Went From Oscar Hopeful to Lifetime Movie

The downfall of the one-time prestige film

Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
The Next True Detective? HBO Orders Limited Series Starring Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman

Get all the scoop on Big Little Lies

Nicole Kidman, Jimmy Fallon
Nicole Kidman Recalls Her Failure to Seduce Jimmy Fallon on The Tonight Show

Watch the awkward interview

Reese Witehrspoon, Nicole Kidman
Reese Witherspoon and Nicole Kidman to Star in New Miniseries from David E. Kelley

Reese Witherspoon and Nicole Kidman have signed on to star in a new limited series, reports The Holl…

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Mary Kidman
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer