Nicole Kidman Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised Down Under, Kidman began performing as a teen and was already well known in Australia when she came to Hollywood to costar with Tom Cruise in the 1990 racing flick Days of Thunder. Within months they were married, and the 23-yea… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Mary Kidman

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(346 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Isabella Cruise

Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman's Daughter Isabella Cruise Marries in Secret Ceremony

Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman's daughter Isabella Cruise secretly married her boyfriend Max Parker last month, Woman's Dayreports. Isabella, 22, and the IT consultant exchanged vows in an intimate ceremony at The Dorchester Hotel in Central London on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ex-Scientologist: I Ordered Nicole Kidman Phone Tap
05:05 — Marty Rathbun, a former senior executive of the Church of Scientology, tells TODAY’s Savannah Guthrie about what he endured while a member, saying he (more…)
Nicole Kidman Kisses Naomi Watts Onstage – for a Reason
01:23 — Nicole Kidman locked lips with Naomi Watts onstage at Women in Film’s Crystal + Lucy Awards. Why did they smooch – in shower caps, no less – for all t (more…)
Keith Urban Reveals the Secret to 10 Years of Marriage With Nicole Kidman
00:42 — The 'American Idol' judge says he's constantly trying to 'woo' Nicole Kidman.
Nicole Kidman On How She Makes It Work With Keith Urban After 10 Years
00:56 — At the SAG Awards, the actress revealed her secret to making marriage work.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:10pm
Cold Mountain MOMAX

While waiting for her beau to return from the Civil War, a woman struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinematography. Anthony Minghella (more…)

I’ll Watch295 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:25am
Batman Forever MOMAX

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch262 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:15am
The Invasion HBO2

A psychiatrist discovers that alien spores from a crashed space shuttle are turning people into emotionless automatons.

I’ll Watch291 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicole Kidman
Empire Creator Lee Daniels Teases a Nicole Kidman Cameo

We'd pay to see her face off with Cookie

Nicole Kidman and Tim Roth, Grace of Monaco
How Nicole Kidman's Grace of Monaco Went From Oscar Hopeful to Lifetime Movie

The downfall of the one-time prestige film

Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
The Next True Detective? HBO Orders Limited Series Starring Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman

Get all the scoop on Big Little Lies

Nicole Kidman, Jimmy Fallon
Nicole Kidman Recalls Her Failure to Seduce Jimmy Fallon on The Tonight Show

Watch the awkward interview

Reese Witehrspoon, Nicole Kidman
Reese Witherspoon and Nicole Kidman to Star in New Miniseries from David E. Kelley

Reese Witherspoon and Nicole Kidman have signed on to star in a new limited series, reports The Holl…

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Mary Kidman
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans