Nicole Kidman Celebrity Watchlist

Born in the U.S. but raised Down Under, Kidman began performing as a teen and was already well known in Australia when she came to Hollywood to costar with Tom Cruise in the 1990 racing flick Days of Thunder. Within months they were married, and the 23-yea… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Mary Kidman

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(346 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Isabella Cruise

Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman's Daughter Isabella Cruise Marries in Secret Ceremony

Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman's daughter Isabella Cruise secretly married her boyfriend Max Parker last month, Woman's Dayreports. Isabella, 22, and the IT consultant exchanged vows in an intimate ceremony at The Dorchester Hotel in Central London on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Antibalas: Dirty Money
04:00 — Antibalas performs "Dirty Money"
Keith Urban Rolls Solo at ACM Awards
00:39 — Why is the "American Idol" judge by himself? Keith explains wife Nicole Kidman's absence and shows off a peek of his sexy chest tattoo!
2013 SAG Awards: Nicole Kidman
01:40 — Nominated for two awards, actress Nicole Kidman reveals how shooting the film on Grace Kelly ignited her love for fashion. Plus, would she ever auditi (more…)
Antibalas: The Rat Catcher
04:36 — Antibalas performs "The Rat Catcher"

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:55am
Batman Forever MAX

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:15pm
Days of Thunder SUND

Tom Cruise guns the engine in this action drama about a stock-car racer. Harry: Robert Duvall. Claire: Nicole Kidman. Tom: Randy Quaid. Russ: Cary Elwes. Directed by Tony Scott.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:55pm
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicole Kidman
Empire Creator Lee Daniels Teases a Nicole Kidman Cameo

We'd pay to see her face off with Cookie

Nicole Kidman and Tim Roth, Grace of Monaco
How Nicole Kidman's Grace of Monaco Went From Oscar Hopeful to Lifetime Movie

The downfall of the one-time prestige film

Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
The Next True Detective? HBO Orders Limited Series Starring Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman

Get all the scoop on Big Little Lies

Nicole Kidman, Jimmy Fallon
Nicole Kidman Recalls Her Failure to Seduce Jimmy Fallon on The Tonight Show

Watch the awkward interview

Reese Witehrspoon, Nicole Kidman
Reese Witherspoon and Nicole Kidman to Star in New Miniseries from David E. Kelley

Reese Witherspoon and Nicole Kidman have signed on to star in a new limited series, reports The Holl…

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Mary Kidman
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind