Nicole Kidman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in the U.S. but raised Down Under,┬áKidman began performing as a teen and was already well known in Australia when she came to Hollywood to costar with Tom Cruise in the 1990 racing flick Days of Thunder. Within months they were married, and the 23-yea… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Mary Kidman

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (339 ratings)

Your Rating:

Allan Arbus
MAS*H Star Allan Arbus Dies at 95

Apr 23, 2013 12:54 PM EDT

"The Actor" Statuette
Exclusive: Seating the SAG Awards

Jan 23, 2013 2:12 PM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop