Nicole KidmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in the U.S. but raised Down Under, Kidman began performing as a teen and was already well known in Australia when she came to Hollywood to costar with Tom Cruise in the 1990 racing flick Days of Thunder. Within months they were married, and the 23-yea… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Mary Kidman

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (339 ratings)

Your Rating:

Reese Witehrspoon, Nicole Kidman
Reese Witherspoon and Nicole Kidman to Star in New Miniseries from David E. Kelley

Reese Witherspoon and Nicole Kidman have signed on to star in a new limited series, report…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 4:10pm
The Interpreter HBO2e

A UN worker believes she's overheard a plot to assassinate an African dictator. The Secret Service agent investigating the story suspects she knows more than she's willing to tell so he delves into her past. The film was the first one ever shot inside the (more…)

Fri Jan 30 9:30am
In Vogue: The Editor's Eye HBOe

A chronicle of Vogue magazine's 120 years of covering the fashion industry's highs and lows includes archival photographs; and interviews with editors, designers, models and photographers.

Sat Jan 31 7:45am
Moulin Rouge HBOSGe

An aspiring writer named Christian leaves his bourgeois father during the French belle époque of the late 1890s to seek his fortunes in the bohemian underworld of Montmartre, Paris. There he meets and falls into a doomed romance with the courtesan Satine (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop