Nicole Eggert Celebrity Watchlist

Nicole Eggert

Birth Name: Nicole Elizabeth Eggert

Birth Place: Glendale, CA

Birthday: January 13, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pamela Anderson

Video: What Secret Did the Baywatch Cast Spill During their Reunion?

What was the toughest part about being on the hit show Baywatch? According to the cast during a recent reunion, it was staying fit. "There was a lot of pressure and you didn't have a choice. You either [look good] or go," star Traci Bingham… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baywatch - Guess Who's Back on Duty?
00:10 — Baywatch kicks off on Pop with an all-day July 4th marathon starting Monday at 11a/10c.
Season 10: Married With Children: Business Still Sucks Trailer
02:09 — America's number one crass act is back! Join Al (Ed O'Neill), Peggy (Katey Sagal), Kelly (Christina Applegate) and Bud (David Faustino) as they welco (more…)
Submerged - Trailer
02:22 — A limousine joyride goes berserk in this breathless, pulse-pounding thriller. Jonathan Bennett (Mean Girls) stars as an ex-soldier turned bodyguard hi (more…)
Home Fires Season 1
Starring Masterpiece favorites Samantha Bond (Downton Abbey) and Francesca Annis (Reckless) as part of a remarkable group of women living in a small r (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 1:00pm
BaywatchKicksNew(Season 3, Episode 21) POP

While coaching Matt for a kick-boxing tournament, Mitch finds himself reunited with an old adversary (Loren Avedon). Steve Thorn: Scott Thorson. Alain: Anthony Guidera. Matt: David Charvet. Mitch: David Hasselhoff.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Jul 25 2:00pm
BaywatchFatal ExchangeNew(Season 3, Episode 22) POP

Accidents plague Mitch after the arrival of an Australian lifeguard whom Stephanie calls "sort of a cross between Mel Gibson and Crocodile Dundee." Kaye: Pamela Bach. Mitch: David Hasselhoff. Stephanie: Alexandra Paul.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Mon Jul 25 3:00pm
BaywatchRace Against Time, Part INew(Season 4, Episode 1) POP

Mitch's ex-wife announces plans to remarry and take custody of their son. Part 1 of two. Gayle: Wendie Malick. Mitch: David Hasselhoff. Summer: Nicole Eggert. Hobie: Jeremy Jackson.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rory Bushfield
Splash's Rory Bushfield: I Came in with an Advantage

Splash crowned its first winner Tuesday and Rory Bushfield walked away with the Crystal Splash troph…

Greg Louganis
Splash Finale: 16 Silly Questions with Dive Master Greg Louganis

How much did Greg Louganis make a Splash with you?

Splash
Exclusive Splash Finale Sneak Peek: Look Who's Back!

It's time for one last pool party!Splash's season finale on Tuesday (8/7c, ABC) won't just feature t…

Splash
Splash: The Story Behind Those Ridiculous Theme Songs

Few things are more pleasing to our ears than Splash's hilarious personalized contestant walkout son…

Nicole Eggert
Nicole Eggert Hospitalized After Splash Diving Mishap

Nicole Eggert was hospitalized Friday on the set of Splash, TMZ reports. The former Baywatch star wa…

Louie Anderson
Louie Anderson Dives "for America" and Captions Splash GIFS

Louie Anderson knows that Splash is completely outrageous — but that's why you should watch."ABC did…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Elizabeth Eggert
  • Birth Place: Glendale, CA
  • Birthday: January 13, 1972, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »