Nicole Eggert Celebrity Watchlist

Nicole Eggert

Birth Name: Nicole Elizabeth Eggert

Birth Place: Glendale, CA

Birthday: January 13, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pamela Anderson

Video: What Secret Did the Baywatch Cast Spill During their Reunion?

What was the toughest part about being on the hit show Baywatch? According to the cast during a recent reunion, it was staying fit. "There was a lot of pressure and you didn't have a choice. You either [look good] or go," star Traci Bingham… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baywatch - Guess Who's Back on Duty?
00:10 — Baywatch kicks off on Pop with an all-day July 4th marathon starting Monday at 11a/10c.
PBS Previews: Home Fires
01:02 — Get a first look at this riveting new drama that chronicles the lives of the members of Great Paxford’s Women’s Institute during their time serving in (more…)
Season 10: Married With Children: Business Still Sucks Trailer
02:09 — America's number one crass act is back! Join Al (Ed O'Neill), Peggy (Katey Sagal), Kelly (Christina Applegate) and Bud (David Faustino) as they welco (more…)
Submerged - Trailer
02:22 — A limousine joyride goes berserk in this breathless, pulse-pounding thriller. Jonathan Bennett (Mean Girls) stars as an ex-soldier turned bodyguard hi (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 11:00am
BaywatchRiver of No Return, Part INew(Season 3, Episode 1) POP

The death of Mitch's uncle leads Mitch and the gang to northern California, where they become involved in a hunt for buried treasure; Baywatch holds lifeguard tryouts. Part 1 of two. Lonny: Mickey Jones. Drew: Bill McKinney. Walker: Race Nelson. Mitch: Dav (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Jul 4 12:00pm
BaywatchRiver of No Return, Part IINew(Season 3, Episode 2) POP

Conclusion. The gang travels in search of the clues on the map, unaware that they are being followed by Drew and Lonny (Bill McKinney, Mickey Jones); Matt rescues Summer and Jackie from Jackie's former boyfriend. Mitch: David Hasselhoff.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Mon Jul 4 1:00pm
BaywatchTequila BayNew(Season 3, Episode 3) POP

Mitch has mixed feelings when former lover Stephanie Holden (Alexandra Paul) is appointed Supervising Lieutenant of Baywatch headquarters; Matt and a competitive surfer run afoul of a surf gang. Toke: Richard Stay. Mitch: David Hasselhoff.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rory Bushfield
Splash's Rory Bushfield: I Came in with an Advantage

Splash crowned its first winner Tuesday and Rory Bushfield walked away with the Crystal Splash troph…

Greg Louganis
Splash Finale: 16 Silly Questions with Dive Master Greg Louganis

How much did Greg Louganis make a Splash with you?

Splash
Exclusive Splash Finale Sneak Peek: Look Who's Back!

It's time for one last pool party!Splash's season finale on Tuesday (8/7c, ABC) won't just feature t…

Splash
Splash: The Story Behind Those Ridiculous Theme Songs

Few things are more pleasing to our ears than Splash's hilarious personalized contestant walkout son…

Nicole Eggert
Nicole Eggert Hospitalized After Splash Diving Mishap

Nicole Eggert was hospitalized Friday on the set of Splash, TMZ reports. The former Baywatch star wa…

Louie Anderson
Louie Anderson Dives "for America" and Captions Splash GIFS

Louie Anderson knows that Splash is completely outrageous — but that's why you should watch."ABC did…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Elizabeth Eggert
  • Birth Place: Glendale, CA
  • Birthday: January 13, 1972, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model