Nicole Eggert Celebrity Watchlist

Nicole Eggert

Birth Name: Nicole Elizabeth Eggert

Birth Place: Glendale, CA

Birthday: January 13, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pamela Anderson

Video: What Secret Did the Baywatch Cast Spill During their Reunion?

What was the toughest part about being on the hit show Baywatch? According to the cast during a recent reunion, it was staying fit. "There was a lot of pressure and you didn't have a choice. You either [look good] or go," star Traci Bingham… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

PBS Previews: Home Fires
01:02 — Get a first look at this riveting new drama that chronicles the lives of the members of Great Paxford’s Women’s Institute during their time serving in (more…)
All Signs Point to Baywatch, Weekdays on Pop
00:30 — Baywatch is on Pop weekdays at 1p/12c. Find your channel at poptv.com.
Baywatch Babes Are #StillAwesome
00:20 — Baywatch is now on Pop, with back-to-back episodes weekdays at 1p/12c. So get with the program and watch!
Break Off a Hunk of Baywatch
00:30 — Baywatch is coming to Pop, starting with an all-day 4th of July marathon. Tune in at 11a/10c.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
BaywatchThe Edge(Season 9, Episode 11) POP

Cody (David Chokachi) puts his career---and his life---on the line when he starts using a performance-enhancing supplement in hopes of making it to the Sydney Olympics. Meanwhile, Alex becomes the object of Newmie's affection and Mitch's rejection. Mitzi K (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
BaywatchThe Big BlueNew(Season 9, Episode 12) POP

Mitch (David Hasselhoff) tries to reunite an Army parachutist with her Naval-officer father, while Cody helps a beautiful free-diver reach a new "low" at a national competition being held in Los Angeles. J.D.: Michael Bergin. Jessie: Brooke Burns. Cody: Da (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
BaywatchCome Fly with MeNew(Season 9, Episode 13) POP

Mitch ends up on the wrong side of the law after he tries to save Tanner (Cameron Finley) from his abusive father. Meanwhile, Jessie makes a stunt pilot's heart take flight. J.D.: Michael Bergin. Jessie: Brooke Burns. Mitch: David Hasselhoff. Blake: Randal (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rory Bushfield
Splash's Rory Bushfield: I Came in with an Advantage

Splash crowned its first winner Tuesday and Rory Bushfield walked away with the Crystal Splash troph…

Greg Louganis
Splash Finale: 16 Silly Questions with Dive Master Greg Louganis

How much did Greg Louganis make a Splash with you?

Splash
Exclusive Splash Finale Sneak Peek: Look Who's Back!

It's time for one last pool party!Splash's season finale on Tuesday (8/7c, ABC) won't just feature t…

Splash
Splash: The Story Behind Those Ridiculous Theme Songs

Few things are more pleasing to our ears than Splash's hilarious personalized contestant walkout son…

Nicole Eggert
Nicole Eggert Hospitalized After Splash Diving Mishap

Nicole Eggert was hospitalized Friday on the set of Splash, TMZ reports. The former Baywatch star wa…

Louie Anderson
Louie Anderson Dives "for America" and Captions Splash GIFS

Louie Anderson knows that Splash is completely outrageous — but that's why you should watch."ABC did…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Elizabeth Eggert
  • Birth Place: Glendale, CA
  • Birthday: January 13, 1972, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet