Nicole Beharie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicole Browne

Birth Place: West Palm Beach, Florida, United States

Birthday: January 3, 1985, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(164 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sleepy Hollow

Fox Renews Sleepy Hollow Despite Nicole Beharie's Exit

Fox has ordered a fourth season of Sleepy Hollow, despite the show's female lead Nicole Beharie being killed off. Tom Mison, Lyndie Greenwood, Lance Gross and Jessica Camacho will all reprise their roles, but most viewers have credited the chemistry… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ichabod Crane: Modern Man – Social Etiquette
00:35 — Ichabod asks Abbie about present day social etiquette.
Greetings from "Blood and Fear"
00:43 — Special agent Reynolds meets Abbie’s sister, Jenny.
Ichabod Crane: Modern Man – Texting
00:30 — Ichabod can't adequately convey his emotion through emoticons.
Ichabod Crane: Modern Man – Banking
00:40 — This bank associate definitely won't be receiving any business from Ichabod.

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Browne
  • Birth Place: West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: January 3, 1985, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tom Mison, <em>Sleepy Hollow</em>
Evil Is Back in Sleepy Hollow in This Exclusive Sneak Peek

See Abbie and Ichabod back in action!