Nicole Beharie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicole Browne

Birth Place: West Palm Beach, Florida, United States

Birthday: January 3, 1985, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(164 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sleepy Hollow

Fox Renews Sleepy Hollow Despite Nicole Beharie's Exit

Fox has ordered a fourth season of Sleepy Hollow, despite the show's female lead Nicole Beharie being killed off. Tom Mison, Lyndie Greenwood, Lance Gross and Jessica Camacho will all reprise their roles, but most viewers have credited the chemistry… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fans Ask SLEEPY: Working With Nicole
00:35 — Tom Mison answers a fan question about working with Nicole Beharie.
Greetings from "Blood and Fear"
00:43 — Special agent Reynolds meets Abbie’s sister, Jenny.
Sleepy in Six
06:15 — Everything you need to know about the first season of Sleepy Hollow in six minutes!!!
Sleepy in Sixty (Or So): Henry Parish
02:20 — Missed the shocking revelations that surfaced about Henry Parish at the end of season 1? Take a minute (or so) and listen to a story about the "Sin Ea (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Browne
  • Birth Place: West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: January 3, 1985, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tom Mison, <em>Sleepy Hollow</em>
Evil Is Back in Sleepy Hollow in This Exclusive Sneak Peek

See Abbie and Ichabod back in action!