Nicole Beharie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicole Browne

Birth Place: West Palm Beach, Florida, United States

Birthday: January 3, 1985, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(161 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sleepy Hollow

Fox Renews Sleepy Hollow Despite Nicole Beharie's Exit

Fox has ordered a fourth season of Sleepy Hollow, despite the show's female lead Nicole Beharie being killed off. Tom Mison, Lyndie Greenwood, Lance Gross and Jessica Camacho will all reprise their roles, but most viewers have credited the chemistry… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Opening Up from "Sins of the Father"
01:48 — Jenny finally comes face to face with her father.
Intriguing Characteristics from "Into the Wild"
00:55 — Jenny runs into an old friend at an auction.
Success Comes At A Cost from "Ragnarok"
01:16 — Ichabod and Abbie return to find out that Joe is gone.
Adjusting from "Into the Wild"
01:17 — Abbie and Sophie talk about the other dimension.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 12:00am
42 VH1

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

I’ll Watch262 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Browne
  • Birth Place: West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: January 3, 1985, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tom Mison, <em>Sleepy Hollow</em>
Evil Is Back in Sleepy Hollow in This Exclusive Sneak Peek

See Abbie and Ichabod back in action!