Nicole Beharie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nicole Browne

Birth Place: West Palm Beach, Florida, United States

Birthday: January 3, 1985, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(150 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sleepy Hollow

Fox Renews Sleepy Hollow Despite Nicole Beharie's Exit

Fox has ordered a fourth season of Sleepy Hollow, despite the show's female lead Nicole Beharie being killed off. Tom Mison, Lyndie Greenwood, Lance Gross and Jessica Camacho will all reprise their roles, but most viewers have credited the chemistry… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
03:30 — Watch the trailer for the new series, Sleepy Hollow. In this modern-day retelling of Washington Irving’s classic, Ichabod Crane is resurrected and pul (more…)
Behind the Scenes: “The Lesser Key of Solomon”
01:46 — Watch the making of episode 4 “The Lesser Key of Solomon,” when the Boston Tea Party is recreated.
Sneak Peek: "For the Triumph of Evil"
01:06 — The cast and crew give a sneak peek into episode 3 "For The Triumph of Evil."
Sneak Peek: "Vessel”
01:16 — Get an early look at what’s coming ahead when SLEEPY HOLLOW.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 5 11:00am
42 VH1

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Mon Jun 6 2:00am
42 VH1

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

I’ll Watch255 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Browne
  • Birth Place: West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: January 3, 1985, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tom Mison, <em>Sleepy Hollow</em>
Evil Is Back in Sleepy Hollow in This Exclusive Sneak Peek

See Abbie and Ichabod back in action!